Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - Vermont VPA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Burlington High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2011 07:54 PM
Division 1 State Meet - 6/4/2011
Burlington High School, Burlington, VT
Performance List
Event 24 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 4-06" - five alive
D1 VT State: 5-08 1996 Beth Pratico, Rutland HS
Winner '10: 5-02 6/5/2010 Sarah Sherman, Essex VT
Meet Qualifying: 4-06.00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Janel Conley JR Burlington VT 5-06.00 5-06.00
2 Christa Weaver JR S. Burlington VT 5-03.00 5-03.00
3 Elise Pitmon 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 5-02.00 5-02.00
4 Andrea Trudeau FR Colchester VT 5-00.00 5-00.00
5 Brittany Leafe SR St. Johnsbury VT 5-00.00 5-00.00
6 Emma Sopchak SO Essex VT 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Molly Sagar 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 4-10.00 4-10.00
8 Helen Manning JR Brattleboro VT 4-10.00 4-10.00
9 Alyx Belisle SR Burlington VT 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Katherine Furland FR Essex VT 4-08.00 4-08.00
11 Samantha Mears FR Mt. Anthony VT 4-08.00 4-08.00
12 Meredith Hu 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Brennan Lynch SO Burlington VT 4-07.00 4-07.00
14 Kaitlin O'Connell SR Champlain Val VT 4-07.00 4-07.00
15 Emily Kinneston FR Champlain Val VT 4-06.00 4-06.00
16 Sara Lewis JR Champlain Val VT 4-06.00 4-06.00
17 Elizabeth Clark FR Spaulding VT 4-06.00 4-06.00
18 Eva Clark SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 4-06.00 4-06.00
19 Laura Rauser SR Champlain Val VT 4-06.00 4-06.00
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top seven (7) to the final.
One (1) warm up jump between flights.
D1 VT State: 22-06.25 6/7/1969 Tom Titus, Champlain Valley UHS
Winner '10: 21-07.50 6/5/2010 Mike Dimambro, Essex VT
Meet Qualifying: 18-00.00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Michael DiMambro SR Essex VT 22-02.75 22-02.75
2 Tor Dworshak SR Burlington VT 21-05.75 21-05.75
3 Mickey Krug SR Essex VT 21-03.00 21-03.00
4 Thomas Keller SO Champlain Val VT 20-08.75 20-08.75
5 James Pieper-Lococo SR Champlain Val VT 20-05.00 20-05.00
6 Alexander Joyce JR Burlington VT 19-06.50 19-06.50
7 David Duong SO St. Johnsbury VT 19-06.00 19-06.00
8 Tyson-Jerome White JR Champlain Val VT 19-06.00 19-06.00
9 Alex Bonfigli SR Champlain Val VT 19-03.50 19-03.50
10 Josh Brien JR North Country VT 18-11.00 18-11.00
11 Kareem Hines SR S. Burlington VT 18-09.50 18-09.50
12 Isaac Delabruere SR Colchester VT 18-09.50 18-09.50
13 Paolo Rossi 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 18-08.50 18-08.50
14 Paxton Reed SO Brattleboro VT 18-08.00 18-08.00
15 Mark Grunert SR S. Burlington VT 18-08.00 18-08.00
16 Nayo Ogilivie 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 18-08.00 18-08.00
17 Bowen Lord SO Spaulding VT 18-06.50 18-06.50
18 Tim Yandow FR Essex VT 18-05.50 18-05.50
19 My Mai SR Burlington VT 18-04.75 18-04.75
20 Taylor St Germain JR Colchester VT 18-03.75 18-03.75
21 Calvin Thayer FR Burlington VT 18-02.00 18-02.00
22 James Black JR Rutland VT 18-02.00 18-02.00
23 Zachery Wynne SO North Country VT 18-01.75 18-01.75
24 Collin Cain JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 18-01.50 18-01.50
Event 23 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 9-06" - five alive format is in effect
D1 VT State: 14-07 5/7/2011 Ed Simon, Bell. Fre Ac. VT
Winner '10: 12-00 6/5/2010 Edward Simon, Bell Free Ac VT
Meet Qualifying: 9-06.00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Ed Simon JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 14-07.00 14-07.00
2 Sam Chevalier SR Champlain Val VT 13-05.00 13-05.00
3 Mickey Krug SR Essex VT 13-00.00 13-00.00
4 Jed Larson 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 12-07.00 12-07.00
5 Bjorn Hansen SR St. Johnsbury VT 12-06.00 12-06.00
6 Nayo Ogilivie 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 12-00.00 12-00.00
7 Austin Merrill 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 11-06.00 11-06.00
8 Nate Solnit SO St. Johnsbury VT 11-06.00 11-06.00
9 Jacob Grasso SR Champlain Val VT 11-06.00 11-06.00
10 Cody Putre JR Champlain Val VT 10-06.00 10-06.00
11 Stacey Henderson SR St. Johnsbury VT 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 Brian Boisjoli SO Champlain Val VT 9-09.00 9-09.00
13 Tyler Bittner JR Essex VT 9-09.00 9-09.00
14 Matt White SR Spaulding VT 9-08.00 9-08.00
15 Jason Pelkey SR Spaulding VT 9-06.00 9-06.00
16 Jamie Carlson 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 9-06.00 9-06.00
17 Trenton Fletcher SO Brattleboro VT 9-06.00 9-06.00
18 Nate Shippee JR Brattleboro VT 9-06.00 9-06.00
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top seven (7) to the final.
One (1) warm up jump between flights.
D1 VT State: 41-02 1987 Kristine Isham, Essex HS
Winner '10: 32-00.50 6/5/2010 Janel Conley, Burlington VT
Meet Qualifying: 27-06.00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Janel Conley JR Burlington VT 35-11.00 35-11.00
2 Jessica Varney 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 34-01.00 34-01.00
3 Isabella Esposito JR Essex VT 32-08.00 32-08.00
4 Lindi Libera SR St. Johnsbury VT 31-05.00 31-05.00
5 Sarah Flaherty SR Essex VT 31-04.00 31-04.00
6 Tallon Tomasi JR Champlain Val VT 31-03.00 31-03.00
7 Jessica Brown JR St. Johnsbury VT 30-10.50 30-10.50
8 Baheeyah Madany JR Mt. Anthony VT 30-00.00 30-00.00
9 Catherine Cane SR Burlington VT 29-10.25 29-10.25
10 Angela Kleptz 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 29-07.00 29-07.00
11 Amy Wagoner SR Essex VT 29-05.75 29-05.75
12 Yafatou Badji Mt. Mansfield VT 29-05.50 29-05.50
13 Sarah Correia SO Essex VT 28-11.50 28-11.50
14 Sabrina Youngman 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 27-08.00 27-08.00
15 Taylor Haynes FR Mt. Anthony VT 27-07.00 27-07.00
16 Allison Whittemore SR North Country VT 27-06.00 27-06.00
Event 25 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top seven (7) to the final.
One (1) warm up jump between flights.
D1 VT State: 189-02 1987 Steve Yates, Burlington HS
Winner '10: 133-10 6/5/2010 Donovan Delabruere, North Country VT
Meet Qualifying: 110-00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tristan Long SR St. Johnsbury VT 130-09 130-09
2 Hogan Smith SR Colchester VT 128-09 128-09
3 Josh Brien JR North Country VT 128-05.50 128-05.50
4 Andrew Barrows JR Essex VT 120-10 120-10
5 Jason Webster JR North Country VT 120-01 120-01
6 Jonathan Girard JR S. Burlington VT 117-09 117-09
7 Riley Simoneau JR North Country VT 116-01.50 116-01.50
8 Griffin Knight 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 116-00 116-00
9 Alex Cote SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 115-09 115-09
10 Matt Keir JR Mt. Anthony VT 115-02 115-02
11 Jesse Lu SR Burlington VT 114-07.50 114-07.50
12 Tom Carton SO Essex VT 112-05 112-05
13 Angelo Barton JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 111-11.25 111-11.25
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top seven (7) to the final.
One (1) warm up jump between flights
D1 VT State: 18-01.75 1997 Katie Goodchild, Rutland HS
Winner '10: 17-04.25 6/5/2010 Tonya Conley, Burlington VT
Meet Qualifying: 14-00.00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mollie Gribbin JR S. Burlington VT 17-04.75 17-04.75
2 Sara Garvey JR S. Burlington VT 16-00.75 16-00.75
3 Mariah Neverett FR Essex VT 15-07.25 15-07.25
4 Kim Dvorak JR Essex VT 15-07.00 15-07.00
5 Abby Eddy SO Champlain Val VT 15-06.50 15-06.50
6 Emma Riesner SR Champlain Val VT 15-04.50 15-04.50
7 Analiz Jasmine Cancel SR Brattleboro VT 15-01.50 15-01.50
8 Carly Stine SR S. Burlington VT 15-01.00 15-01.00
9 Karlee Fowler FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 15-00.75 15-00.75
10 Carissa Iverson SR St. Johnsbury VT 14-10.00 14-10.00
11 Rosy Gallo JR Essex VT 14-09.75 14-09.75
12 Ellie Miner SO S. Burlington VT 14-08.75 14-08.75
13 Sarah Paskevich SO Colchester VT 14-07.50 14-07.50
14 Brittany Leafe SR St. Johnsbury VT 14-06.00 14-06.00
15 Samantha Mears FR Mt. Anthony VT 14-05.50 14-05.50
16 Courtney Gleason FR Essex VT 14-04.50 14-04.50
17 Ursula Casey SO Brattleboro VT 14-04.00 14-04.00
18 Leniesha Williams FR Mt. Anthony VT 14-03.50 14-03.50
19 Nicole Momaney JR Brattleboro VT 14-03.00 14-03.00
20 Leah Dell SO Colchester VT 14-02.50 14-02.50
21 Jackie Park SO Colchester VT 14-02.50 14-02.50
22 Tallon Tomasi JR Champlain Val VT 14-01.25 14-01.25
23 Audrey Plante FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 14-01.00 14-01.00
24 Lindsey Kelley 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 14-00.50 14-00.50
Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top seven (7) to the final.
One (1) warm up jump between flights.
D1 VT State: 142-00 1987 Kristine Isham, Essex HS
Winner '10: 111-08 6/5/2010 Jessica Varney, Mt. Mansfield VT
Meet Qualifying: 80-00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Varney 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 126-02 126-02
2 Natalie Wimett SR S. Burlington VT 95-04.50 95-04.50
3 Baheeyah Madany JR Mt. Anthony VT 91-02 91-02
4 Yafatou Badji Mt. Mansfield VT 87-09.50 87-09.50
5 Rachel Elliott JR Essex VT 86-11 86-11
6 Kaitlyn Adams 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 85-07 85-07
7 Catherine Cane SR Burlington VT 85-06 85-06
8 Jenna Moss FR North Country VT 82-02.50 82-02.50
9 Andrea Duncan 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 80-06 80-06
Event 36 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Top seven (7) to the final.
One (1) warm up jump between flights.
D1 VT State: 132-10 6/5/2004 Brigid Thies, Brattleboro Union HS
Winner '10: 102-10 6/5/2010 Yafatou Badji, Mt. Mansfield VT
Meet Qualifying: 80-00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Rachel Zajchowski 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 108-08 108-08
2 Hailey Burkhart 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 104-07 104-07
3 Eva Clark SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 104-00 104-00
4 Caitlyn Bishop SR S. Burlington VT 103-01 103-01
5 Yafatou Badji Mt. Mansfield VT 102-06 102-06
6 Elizabeth Qua JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 99-08 99-08
7 Greta Pellerin SO Independent VT 96-04 X96-04
8 Carissa Iverson SR St. Johnsbury VT 95-11 95-11
9 Kari Belval JR Colchester VT 92-04 92-04
10 Olivia Biron SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 91-00 91-00
11 Sabrina Youngman 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 89-01 89-01
12 Logan Boulger SR Mt. Anthony VT 88-04 88-04
13 Allison Whittemore SR North Country VT 83-06 83-06
14 Taylor Shea JR S. Burlington VT 83-00 83-00
Event 31 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 5-06" - five alive format is in effect
D1 VT State: 6-08.25 6/1/2002 David Ball, Spaulding HS
Winner '10: 6-04 6/5/2010 Stephen Silber, Mt. Anthony VT
Meet Qualifying: 5-06.00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tor Dworshak SR Burlington VT 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 Mickey Krug SR Essex VT 6-04.00 6-04.00
3 Danilo Vujanovic JR St. Johnsbury VT 5-09.00 5-09.00
4 Sam Kochinskas Brattleboro VT 5-08.00 5-08.00
5 Colin Owen JR Brattleboro VT 5-08.00 5-08.00
6 Andrew Nitchie 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 5-08.00 5-08.00
7 Tim Yandow FR Essex VT 5-08.00 5-08.00
8 Taylor Prue JR North Country VT 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 Tyler Bittner JR Essex VT 5-06.00 5-06.00
10 Troy Anger SO Champlain Val VT 5-06.00 5-06.00
11 Adam Allegretta JR Champlain Val VT 5-06.00 5-06.00
12 Taylor St Germain JR Colchester VT 5-06.00 5-06.00
13 Dyllon Rouleau SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 5-06.00 5-06.00
14 Paul Lyon SO S. Burlington VT 5-06.00 5-06.00
Event 30 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 7-00" - five alive format is in effect
D1 VT State: 10-10 5/17/2011 Claire Simons, St.Johnsbury Academy
Winner '10: 9-06 6/5/2010 Claire Simons, St. Johnsbury VT
Meet Qualifying: 7-00.00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Claire Simons SR St. Johnsbury VT 10-10.00 10-10.00
2 Aerianna Ford SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 9-03.00 9-03.00
3 Kim Dvorak JR Essex VT 8-09.00 8-09.00
4 Maya Grevatt SR Champlain Val VT 8-06.00 8-06.00
5 Sara Lewis JR Champlain Val VT 8-03.00 8-03.00
6 Cole Forester-Clarke JR St. Johnsbury VT 8-00.00 8-00.00
7 Logan Boulger SR Mt. Anthony VT 8-00.00 8-00.00
8 Brennan Lynch SO Burlington VT 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Kendall Berry SR Champlain Val VT 7-09.00 7-09.00
10 Kayla Eustace SO Colchester VT 7-06.00 7-06.00
11 Emma Eddy SR Champlain Val VT 7-06.00 7-06.00
12 Nicole Quintal SO Colchester VT 7-06.00 7-06.00
13 Rose McLaughlin 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 7-06.00 7-06.00
14 Callie Braceras SR Essex VT 7-00.00 7-00.00
15 Courtney Gleason FR Essex VT 7-00.00 7-00.00
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top seven (7) to the final.
One (1) warm up jump between flights.
D1 VT State: 61-06 1987 Steve Yates, Burlington HS
Winner '10: 47-06.50 6/5/2010 Hogan Smith, Colchester VT
Meet Qualifying: 38-06.00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Dale Conger SR Champlain Val VT 47-03.50 47-03.50
2 Mack Shea JR Rutland VT 46-06.00 46-06.00
3 Hogan Smith SR Colchester VT 45-01.50 45-01.50
4 Matt Keir JR Mt. Anthony VT 44-09.00 44-09.00
5 Riley Simoneau JR North Country VT 42-08.00 42-08.00
6 Tristan Long SR St. Johnsbury VT 42-02.00 42-02.00
7 Nate Gilman JR Rutland VT 42-02.00 42-02.00
8 Cody Collins JR North Country VT 42-00.25 42-00.25
9 Jason Webster JR North Country VT 40-11.00 40-11.00
10 Andrew Barrows JR Essex VT 40-01.50 40-01.50
11 Karlo Fresl SO Essex VT 40-01.00 40-01.00
12 Tyler Kronoff SO S. Burlington VT 39-02.50 39-02.50
Event 33 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top seven (7) to the final.
One (1) warm up jump between flights.
D1 VT State: 46-01.50 5/29/2004 Sam Grover, Champlain Valley UHS
Winner '10: 44-03 6/5/2010 Jean-Noel Muderhwa, S. Burlington VT
Meet Qualifying: 36-06.00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tor Dworshak SR Burlington VT 45-01.50 45-01.50
2 Alexander Joyce JR Burlington VT 41-08.25 41-08.25
3 Brian DeLaBruere SO North Country VT 41-05.75 41-05.75
4 Paxton Reed SO Brattleboro VT 40-06.50 40-06.50
5 Jacob Ellis JR Brattleboro VT 40-03.00 40-03.00
6 Kareem Hines SR S. Burlington VT 39-09.00 39-09.00
7 Zachary Gray SR St. Johnsbury VT 39-04.50 39-04.50
8 Seth Allen JR Burlington VT 39-03.50 39-03.50
9 Paolo Rossi 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 38-07.25 38-07.25
10 Tim Yandow FR Essex VT 38-05.50 38-05.50
11 Tyler Bittner JR Essex VT 38-05.00 38-05.00
12 Alec Silver SO Brattleboro VT 38-04.50 38-04.50
13 Isaac Delabruere SR Colchester VT 38-03.50 38-03.50
14 Ryan Elliott SO Essex VT 38-00.00 38-00.00
15 Kace Nelson JR Essex VT 38-00.00 38-00.00
16 Cody Putre JR Champlain Val VT 37-09.00 37-09.00
17 Calvin Thayer FR Burlington VT 37-08.50 37-08.50
18 Nayo Ogilivie 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 37-07.50 37-07.50
19 Colin Owen JR Brattleboro VT 37-05.50 37-05.50
20 Brian Fubler JR St. Johnsbury VT 37-05.50 37-05.50
21 Tim Ix SR Spaulding VT 37-03.00 37-03.00
22 Stacey Henderson SR St. Johnsbury VT 36-11.00 36-11.00
23 Collin Cain JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 36-10.25 36-10.25
24 Patrick Lovett SO St. Johnsbury VT 36-08.00 36-08.00
25 Alex Coache SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 36-07.00 36-07.00
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Top seven (7) to the final.
One (1) warm up jump between flights.
D1 VT State: 194-03 5/28/2005 Garrett Calkins, Saint Johnsbury Academy
Winner '10: 187-01 6/5/2010 Isaac Delabruere, Colchester VT
Meet Qualifying: 130-00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Isaac Delabruere SR Colchester VT 178-01 178-01
2 Seth Allen JR Burlington VT 172-09 172-09
3 Zachary Gray SR St. Johnsbury VT 164-07 164-07
4 Colton White SO North Country VT 153-06 153-06
5 Dale Conger SR Champlain Val VT 152-08 152-08
6 Matt Coon SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 149-02 149-02
7 William Prue SR North Country VT 140-07 140-07
8 Eli Martell-Crawford JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 137-02 137-02
9 Connor Pecor SR S. Burlington VT 137-00 137-00
10 Jeff Gray SR Spaulding VT 136-09 136-09
11 Louis Sullivan JR Burlington VT 134-03 134-03
12 Jesse Lu SR Burlington VT 131-10 131-10
Event 35 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top seven (7) to the final.
One (1) warm up jump between flights.
D1 VT State: 39-00.50 7/30/2010 Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington VT
Winner '10: 37-05.50 6/5/2010 Mollie Gribbin, S. Burlington VT
Meet Qualifying: 29-06.00
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mollie Gribbin JR S. Burlington VT 38-01.50 38-01.50
2 Adama Kay SR St. Johnsbury VT 35-03.50 35-03.50
3 Carly Stine SR S. Burlington VT 34-06.50 34-06.50
4 Courtney Gleason FR Essex VT 32-08.50 32-08.50
5 Emily Kinneston FR Champlain Val VT 32-02.00 32-02.00
6 Rosy Gallo JR Essex VT 31-04.00 31-04.00
7 Ursula Casey SO Brattleboro VT 31-03.75 31-03.75
8 Marion Albers JR Champlain Val VT 31-02.50 31-02.50
9 Katherine Furland FR Essex VT 30-10.75 30-10.75
10 Lucy Lincoln JR Essex VT 30-09.00 30-09.00
11 Helen Manning JR Brattleboro VT 30-07.00 30-07.00
12 Felicia Hammer JR St. Johnsbury VT 29-09.00 29-09.00
13 Jackie Sortor SO Colchester VT 29-07.50 29-07.50
Licensed to Burlington High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2011 07:57 PM
Division 1 State Meet - 6/4/2011
Burlington High School, Burlington, VT
Performance List
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 9:32.19 6/4/2005 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT, Champlain V
K Frost, A Marcy, M McCormick, S McEwen
Winner '10: 9:41.31 6/5/2010 Essex High School - VT, Essex VT
A Gratton, S Sharma, L Judge, L Norris
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Essex High School - VT 9:34.62 9:34.62
1) Allie Gratton SR 2) Rachel Pinto SO
3) Clare Murphy SR 4) Markie Palermo SO
5) Shivani Sharma JR 6) Anna O'Malley FR
7) Nikki Braceras JR 8) Molly Duff SO
2 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 9:35.38 9:35.38
1) Summer Spillane SR 2) Taylor Spillane SO
3) Julienne Devita SO 4) Adrienne DeVita JR
5) Claire Trotter JR 6) Autumn Eastman FR
7) Aleksey Jordick SO 8) Carly Caswell FR
3 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 9:56.80 9:56.80
1) Robin Vincent FR 2) Quinn Bornstein FR
3) Lauren Brown SR 4) Carmen Alvarez SR
5) Katie Guion SR 6) Lily Jarrett SO
7) Emma Duffany SR 8)
4 Colchester High School - VT 9:58.70 9:58.70
1) Meghan Critchlow SO 2) Lindsay McNall SO
3) Nicki Davis SR 4) Michelle Hall JR
5) Deanna Bessy SO 6) Gretchen St Pierre SR
5 Bellows Free Ac St. Alb - VT 10:09.90 10:09.90
1) Alison Bourgeois SO 2) Daunte Hueckstaedt JR
3) Ashleigh Peterson SO 4) Amanda Porter SO
5) Jessica Wright SO 6) Aerianna Ford SR
6 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT 10:18.22 10:18.22
1) Laurel Cole 11 2) Hayley Davis 12
3) Sadie Broderick 12 4) Shannin Miksek 12
5) Andrea Duncan 10 6) Hannah Marshall 11
7) Tiana Bibb 10 8) Riley Carbone 09
7 Burlington High School - VT 10:20.70 10:20.70
1) Chloe Egan SR 2) Olivia Wilkins SR
3) Elena Kelley SR 4) Grace Morse JR
8 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 10:34.29 10:34.29
1) Bailey Paige SO 2) Linnea Jahn SO
3) Hannah Reichel SO 4) Halie Lange SO
5) Helen Manning JR 6) Audrey Pirog SR
9 South Burlington HS - VT 10:34.66 10:34.66
1) Natalie Wimett SR 2) Christa Weaver JR
3) Katherine Cook FR 4) Qianyue Liu JR
5) Katie Merrick SO 6) Anna Romagnoli SR
10 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 10:41.20 10:41.20
1) Catherine Sharkey SR 2) Erin Anderson SO
3) Elena Pereira JR 4) Shelby Whitman SO
5) Andrea Sleeman JR 6) Emily Barlow FR
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 8:01.65 6/2/2007 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT, Champlain V
L Fox, A Jacobson, M Sulva, T Sulva
Winner '10: 8:14.67 6/5/2010 Brattleboro Union HS - VT, Brattleboro VT
K Jahn, J Ellis, C Conforti, A Kerlin-Smith
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 8:15.70 8:15.70
1) Lucas Grenier SR 2) Cam Bolden SR
3) Ben Bunnell JR 4) Dage Minors SO
5) Bumsu Jung JR 6) Brandon Legendre SO
7) Paco Aristi SO 8) Hayden Bunnell SR
2 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT 8:29.86 8:29.86
1) Derrek Schultz 11 2) Jason Hardacre 11
3) Hayden Bove 11 4) Trevor Bibb 12
5) Ben Hegman 09 6) Christian Marier 12
3 Essex High School - VT 8:30.11 8:30.11
1) Sean James JR 2) Jake Dowman JR
3) Alex Dewitt SO 4) Cameron Maurer SR
5) Grady Ward JR 6) Zach Martell SO
7) Logan Martell SO 8) Matthew Siemen SO
4 South Burlington HS - VT 8:34.22 8:34.22
1) JJ Royer SR 2) Matthew Solomon SR
3) Peter Vayda SR 4) Malcolm Plunkett SO
5) Connor Pecor SR 6) Kevin Lawliss JR
5 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 8:44.06 8:44.06
1) Brent Carreiro JR 2) Chris Sulva SR
3) Elijah Cory SO 4) Sean Delaney SO
5) Daniel Hebert SR 6) Nicholas Bouton SO
7) Chase Weaver SO 8) Andy Wise SO
6 Colchester High School - VT 8:54.41 8:54.41
1) John McNeil SO 2) Jordan Lamay FR
3) Ryan Bell JR 4) Andrew Feeley JR
5) Alden Fredericks FR 6) Ethan Thibault FR
7 Bellows Free Ac St. Alb - VT 8:58.79 8:58.79
1) Jacob Greenia JR 2) Matt Kline JR
3) Cody Putnam SO 4) Ty Trombley JR
5) Kyle Putnam SO 6) Matthew Woodward SR
8 Burlington High School - VT 9:01.95 9:01.95
1) Joe Russ JR 2) Lukas Adamowicz SO
3) Jake Van Buren FR 4) David Porter SR
5) Lorenzo LaBrusciano SO 6)
9 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 9:04.20h 9:04.44 Conv
1) Spencer Olson SO 2) Zeke Fitzgerald SR
3) Austin Lester FR 4) Sam Colleran JR
5) Ben Fontaine SR 6) Abadi Kerlin-Smith JR
7) Allen Unaitis JR 8)
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Eight (8) athletes to the final
1st Place/Heat + Times
D1 VT State: 12.24 5/28/2011 Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington HS
Winner '10: 12.51 6/5/2010 Katie Polakowski, Essex VT
Meet Qualifying: 14.04
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mollie Gribbin JR S. Burlington VT 12.24 12.24
2 Sara Garvey JR S. Burlington VT 12.44 12.44
3 Haliana Burhans FR Champlain Val VT 12.72 12.72
4 Chinelo Asanya JR Essex VT 13.03 13.03
5 Abby Eddy SO Champlain Val VT 13.18 13.18
6 Leniesha Williams FR Mt. Anthony VT 13.30 13.30
7 Anna Pond SR Burlington VT 13.35 13.35
8 Lindsey Kelley 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 13.39 13.39
9 Elise Bouffard FR Colchester VT 13.40 13.40
10 Shelby Kranz SO Essex VT 13.42 13.42
11 Georgia Black FR Burlington VT 13.49 13.49
12 Ellie Miner SO S. Burlington VT 13.53 13.53
13 Kelsey Bean JR Essex VT 13.54 13.54
14 Emma Riesner SR Champlain Val VT 13.54 13.54
15 Andrea Trudeau FR Colchester VT 13.55 13.55
16 Madlyn Eschholz 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 13.60 13.60
17 Carissa Iverson SR St. Johnsbury VT 13.60 13.60
18 Mariah Neverett FR Essex VT 13.65 13.65
19 Jackie Sortor SO Colchester VT 13.66 13.66
20 Analiz Jasmine Cancel SR Brattleboro VT 13.70 13.70
21 Krista Neary SR Colchester VT 13.84 13.84
22 Courtney Kamyk FR Rutland VT 13.85 13.85
23 Karlee Fowler FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 13.90 13.90
24 Marion Albers JR Champlain Val VT 13.80h 14.04 Conv
25 Olivia Pockette FR Rutland VT 14.04 14.04
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Eight (8) athletes to the final
1st Place/Heat + Times
D1 VT State: 10.82 2002 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
Winner '10: 10.90 6/5/2010 Mike Dimambro, Essex VT
Meet Qualifying: 12.14
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Michael DiMambro SR Essex VT 11.01 11.01
2 Dylan Columbia JR North Country VT 11.23 11.23
3 Alec Kozlowski JR Colchester VT 11.35 11.35
4 Brian Fubler JR St. Johnsbury VT 11.41 11.41
5 Nevin Quinn JR Rutland VT 11.50 11.50
6 Matt Noonan 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 11.57 11.57
7 Kyle Chu SR S. Burlington VT 11.61 11.61
8 Brian DeLaBruere SO North Country VT 11.63 11.63
9 My Mai SR Burlington VT 11.70 11.70
10 James Black JR Rutland VT 11.70 11.70
11 John Asigbekye SR Brattleboro VT 11.81 11.81
12 Mark Grunert SR S. Burlington VT 11.60h 11.84 Conv
13 Brad Nadeau SO Essex VT 11.84 11.84
14 Taylor Rock JR Essex VT 11.85 11.85
15 Jeremy Carter 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 11.87 11.87
16 Tyson-Jerome White JR Champlain Val VT 11.90 11.90
17 Travis Lafrance JR Champlain Val VT 11.91 11.91
18 Trevor Yandow JR Essex VT 11.92 11.92
19 Taylor St Germain JR Colchester VT 12.01 12.01
20 Edward Hasen JR Champlain Val VT 12.08 12.08
21 Nick Leclair JR North Country VT 12.09 12.09
22 Josh Brien JR North Country VT 11.90h 12.14 Conv
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Eight (8) athletes to the final
1st Place/Heat + Times
D1 VT State: 14.71 6/7/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Winner '10: 14.88 6/5/2010 Katie Polakowski, Essex VT
Meet Qualifying: 19.04
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Carly Stine SR S. Burlington VT 15.64 15.64
2 Hailey Burkhart 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 16.20h 16.44 Conv
3 Adama Kay SR St. Johnsbury VT 16.64 16.64
4 Sydney Duncan FR Essex VT 16.88 16.88
5 Elise Mench SO S. Burlington VT 17.22 17.22
6 Ashley Douglas FR Essex VT 17.29 17.29
7 Claire Simons SR St. Johnsbury VT 17.34 17.34
8 Rosy Gallo JR Essex VT 17.10h 17.34 Conv
9 Kirsten Nedde JR Colchester VT 17.40 17.40
10 Andrea Magnant SO Essex VT 17.62 17.62
11 Aerianna Ford SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 17.40h 17.64 Conv
12 Allie Knight SR S. Burlington VT 17.72 17.72
13 Emma Eddy SR Champlain Val VT 17.80h 18.04 Conv
14 Hannah Yindra 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 17.90h 18.14 Conv
15 Leah Dell SO Colchester VT 17.90h 18.14 Conv
16 Nancy Nguon SO Colchester VT 18.00h 18.24 Conv
17 Chiara Evans SO Colchester VT 18.30 18.30
18 Brandi LaBounty JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 18.10h 18.34 Conv
19 Ursula Casey SO Brattleboro VT 18.45 18.45
20 Brenna Callahan SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 18.50 18.50
21 Kaitlin O'Connell SR Champlain Val VT 18.57 18.57
22 Audrey Pirog SR Brattleboro VT 18.60 18.60
23 Karlee Fowler FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 18.40h 18.64 Conv
24 Maddi Salmon JR St. Johnsbury VT 18.79 18.79
25 Emily Dickinson JR S. Burlington VT 18.60h 18.84 Conv
26 Amanda Lougee FR Champlain Val VT 18.98 18.98
27 Emily Kinneston FR Champlain Val VT 19.03 19.03
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Eight (8) athletes to the final
1st Place/Heat + Times
D1 VT State: 14.68 1997 Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley UHS
Winner '10: 15.96 6/5/2010 James Pieper-Lococo, Champlain Val VT
Meet Qualifying: 19.24
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ed Simon JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 15.52 15.52
2 Michael DiMambro SR Essex VT 15.30h 15.54 Conv
3 James Pieper-Lococo SR Champlain Val VT 15.56 15.56
4 Will Judge SR S. Burlington VT 15.65 15.65
5 Jon Polen SO Mt. Anthony VT 15.86 15.86
6 Alex Bonfigli SR Champlain Val VT 16.19 16.19
7 Roshi Brooklyn SO Champlain Val VT 16.30 16.30
8 Andrew Nitchie 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 16.70 16.70
9 Devon Biggie JR St. Johnsbury VT 17.01 17.01
10 Austin Merrill 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 17.01 17.01
11 Collin Cain JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 17.22 17.22
12 Lucas Kelsey SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 17.37 17.37
13 Ethan Goss JR St. Johnsbury VT 17.54 17.54
14 Keith Kelly SO Champlain Val VT 17.71 17.71
15 Bjorn Hansen SR St. Johnsbury VT 17.74 17.74
16 Paul Lyon SO S. Burlington VT 18.02 18.02
17 Alex Morris FR Essex VT 18.24 18.24
18 Kace Nelson JR Essex VT 18.40 18.40
19 David Battaglia JR St. Johnsbury VT 18.45 18.45
20 Luke Hungerford SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 18.48 18.48
21 James Bracchitta JR S. Burlington VT 18.30h 18.54 Conv
22 Justin Sanguinetti 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 18.84 18.84
23 Miles Taylor FR Essex VT 18.91 18.91
24 Matthew Catozzi FR S. Burlington VT 18.98 18.98
25 Dylan Conboy SO Rutland VT 19.00 19.00
26 Colton White SO North Country VT 19.22 19.22
Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 4:30.90 1998 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS
Winner '10: 4:47.20 6/5/2010 Hannah Rowe, St. Johnsbury VT
Meet Qualifying: 5:40.24
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Markie Palermo SO Essex VT 4:43.86 4:43.86
2 Nikki Braceras JR Essex VT 4:50.90 4:50.90
3 Taylor Spillane SO Champlain Val VT 4:52.20h 4:52.44 Conv
4 Mary Kate Cirelli SR Rutland VT 4:54.08 4:54.08
5 Summer Spillane SR Champlain Val VT 4:57.87 4:57.87
6 Carmen Alvarez SR St. Johnsbury VT 4:57.89 4:57.89
7 Julienne Devita SO Champlain Val VT 4:57.93 4:57.93
8 Haley Jo Tetreault SO North Country VT 5:07.00h 5:07.24 Conv
9 Robin Vincent FR St. Johnsbury VT 5:07.54 5:07.54
10 Stephanie Watson JR North Country VT 5:08.10h 5:08.34 Conv
11 Katherine Cook FR S. Burlington VT 5:09.10h 5:09.34 Conv
12 Shannin Miksek 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 5:11.04 5:11.04
13 Claire Trotter JR Champlain Val VT 5:11.29 5:11.29
14 Avery Parsons-Grayson JR North Country VT 5:12.43 5:12.43
15 Quinn Bornstein FR St. Johnsbury VT 5:12.49 5:12.49
16 Sabrina Farmer FR Burlington VT 5:14.00 5:14.00
17 Lindsay McNall SO Colchester VT 5:14.00h 5:14.24 Conv
18 Andrea Duncan 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 5:16.69 5:16.69
19 Rayna Dally SO Essex VT 5:17.20h 5:17.44 Conv
20 Hannah Reichel SO Brattleboro VT 5:20.00h 5:20.24 Conv
21 Molly Duff SO Essex VT 5:23.56 5:23.56
22 Deanna Bessy SO Colchester VT 5:24.50h 5:24.74 Conv
23 Sarah Hackett SR S. Burlington VT 5:25.60h 5:25.84 Conv
24 Nicki Davis SR Colchester VT 5:25.89 5:25.89
25 Katie Merrick SO S. Burlington VT 5:25.90h 5:26.14 Conv
26 Qianyue Liu JR S. Burlington VT 5:26.90h 5:27.14 Conv
27 Emma Boutcher FR Burlington VT 5:27.88 5:27.88
28 Riley Carbone 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 5:27.91 5:27.91
29 Ashleigh Peterson SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 5:29.50 5:29.50
30 Vanessa Barton SO Colchester VT 5:30.64 5:30.64
31 Emma Nyquist SO Spaulding VT 5:33.15 5:33.15
32 Erin Anderson SO Mt. Anthony VT 5:33.80 5:33.80
33 Katie Guion SR St. Johnsbury VT 5:36.00 5:36.00
34 Catherine Sharkey SR Mt. Anthony VT 5:36.00 5:36.00
35 Emma Hartswick 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 5:37.57 5:37.57
Event 8 Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 3:57.4h 1986 John Daley, Rutland HS
Winner '10: 4:10.32 6/5/2010 Brendan Copley, Colchester VT
Meet Qualifying: 4:40.24
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jacob Ellis JR Brattleboro VT 4:05.13 4:05.13
2 Brendan Copley JR Colchester VT 4:09.92 4:09.92
3 Hayden Bunnell SR St. Johnsbury VT 4:10.60 4:10.60
4 Malcolm Plunkett SO S. Burlington VT 4:12.70h 4:12.94 Conv
5 Ben Bunnell JR St. Johnsbury VT 4:14.82 4:14.82
6 Matthew Solomon SR S. Burlington VT 4:15.04 4:15.04
7 Dage Minors SO St. Johnsbury VT 4:17.40 4:17.40
8 Jack Hegman 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 4:19.30 4:19.30
9 Daniel Hebert SR Champlain Val VT 4:23.87 4:23.87
10 Cameron Maurer SR Essex VT 4:26.09 4:26.09
11 Grady Ward JR Essex VT 4:27.10 4:27.10
12 JJ Royer SR S. Burlington VT 4:29.05 4:29.05
13 Jason Hardacre 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 4:29.49 4:29.49
14 Jake Van Buren FR Burlington VT 4:30.43 4:30.43
15 Trevor Bibb 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 4:31.33 4:31.33
16 Andrew Feeley JR Colchester VT 4:31.20h 4:31.44 Conv
17 Logan Martell SO Essex VT 4:31.40h 4:31.64 Conv
18 Aaron Mallabar SO Colchester VT 4:32.80h 4:33.04 Conv
19 Brandon Legendre SO St. Johnsbury VT 4:33.10 4:33.10
20 Matthew Woodward SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 4:33.40h 4:33.64 Conv
21 Timothy Hughes FR Rutland VT 4:34.00 4:34.00
22 Austin Lester FR Brattleboro VT 4:34.53 4:34.53
23 Zach Martell SO Essex VT 4:35.30 4:35.30
24 Kevin Lawliss JR S. Burlington VT 4:36.80 4:36.80
25 Ben Hegman 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 4:37.00 4:37.00
26 Zeke Fitzgerald SR Brattleboro VT 4:40.21 4:40.21
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 49.49 5/28/2011 South Burlington HS - VT, S. Burlington VT
M Gribbin, A Arena, S Garvey, C Stine
Winner '10: 50.90 6/5/2010 South Burlington HS - VT, S. Burlington VT
M Tye, S Garvey, E Miner, A Arena
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 South Burlington HS - VT 49.49 49.49
1) Ellie Miner SO 2) Amanda Arena SR
3) Sara Garvey JR 4) Elise Mench SO
5) Laura Mumley JR 6) Maria Tye JR
2 Essex High School - VT 51.00 51.00
1) Chinelo Asanya JR 2) Kim Dvorak JR
3) Rosy Gallo JR 4) Paige Wood SR
5) Shelby Kranz SO 6) Kelsey Bean JR
7) Mariah Neverett FR 8) Isabelle Federico SO
3 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT 52.13 52.13
1) Madlyn Eschholz 10 2) Liz Znamierowski 11
3) Hayley Maynes 12 4) Lindsey Kelley 12
5) Jennifer Finan 10 6) Lea Martin 10
7) Hayley Davis 12 8) Molly Sagar 11
4 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 52.15 52.15
1) Emma Eddy SR 2) Abby Eddy SO
3) Emma Riesner SR 4) Marion Albers JR
5) Emily Geske FR 6) Eliza Giles FR
7) Aleksey Jordick SO 8) Autumn Eastman FR
5 Burlington High School - VT 52.52 52.52
1) Georgia Black FR 2) Anna Pond SR
3) Lisa Li FR 4) Janel Conley JR
5) Tele Wilson SO 6)
6 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 53.96 53.96
1) Carissa Iverson SR 2) Alicia Plambeck SO
3) Lauren Brown SR 4) Adama Kay SR
5) Maddi Salmon JR 6) Cole Forester-Clarke JR
7 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 54.41 54.41
1) Analiz Jasmine Cancel SR 2) Marines Cancel SR
3) Kellie Schiller SO 4) Eliza Reynolds JR
5) Nicole Momaney JR 6)
8 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 54.45 54.45
1) Haley Lemieux JR 2) Samantha Mears FR
3) Cheyanne Woodward FR 4) Leniesha Williams FR
5) Taylor Haynes FR 6) Baheeyah Madany JR
9 Bellows Free Ac St. Alb - VT 54.88 54.88
1) Elizabeth Qua JR 2) Mary Ann Kelly JR
3) Eva Clark SO 4) Audrey Plante FR
10 Colchester High School - VT 55.24h 55.48 Conv
1) Andrea Trudeau FR 2) Krista Neary SR
3) Elise Bouffard FR 4) Chiara Evans SO
5) 6) Kristy Benoit SO
11 North Country Union HS - VT 56.54h 56.78 Conv
1) Ashley Jenne SR 2) Cara Worth JR
3) Lindsay Cotnoir JR 4) Crystal Moss FR
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 43.28 6/1/2002 Rutland HS, Rutland HS
N.Groce,E.Groce, M.Mcleod, M.Zipf-Oldenburg
Winner '10: 43.63 6/5/2010 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT, Mt. Anthony VT
Z Bartlett, J Devens, J Rosse, S Silber
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 North Country Union HS - VT 44.36 44.36
1) Josh Brien JR 2) Dylan Columbia JR
3) Brian DeLaBruere SO 4) Nick Leclair JR
5) William Prue SR 6) Zachery Wynne SO
2 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 45.26 45.26
1) Edward Hasen JR 2) Tyson-Jerome White JR
3) James Pieper-Lococo SR 4) Travis Lafrance JR
5) Brian Boisjoli SO 6) Sam Chevalier SR
7) Jacob Grasso SR 8) Adam Allegretta JR
3 South Burlington HS - VT 45.49 45.49
1) Mark Grunert SR 2) Kyle Chu SR
3) Kareem Hines SR 4) Will Judge SR
5) Damion Curtis FR 6) Sam Barritt SO
4 Colchester High School - VT 45.54h 45.78 Conv
1) Devon Grammo JR 2) Noah Kozlowski FR
3) Alec Kozlowski JR 4) Taylor St Germain JR
5) William Ward FR 6) Nick Wyckoff SO
5 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 46.00 46.00
1) David Duong SO 2) Reggie Smith SR
3) James Fitzhugh JR 4) Brian Fubler JR
5) Zachary Gray SR 6) Stacey Henderson SR
7) David Battaglia JR 8)
6 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 45.90h 46.14 Conv
1) John Asigbekye SR 2) Abadi Kerlin-Smith JR
3) Paxton Reed SO 4) Greg Reuter SR
5) Trenton Fletcher SO 6) Alec Silver SO
7) Colin Owen JR 8) Seth Pletcher SR
7 Essex High School - VT 46.50 46.50
1) Taite Carpenter SO 2) Trevor Yandow JR
3) Taylor Rock JR 4) Brad Nadeau SO
5) Tyler Bittner JR 6) Alex Dickinson JR
7) Kevin Vidrio JR 8) Tim Yandow FR
8 Burlington High School - VT 46.79 46.79
1) Calvin Thayer FR 2) Alexander Joyce JR
3) My Mai SR 4) Matt Granger SO
5) Tor Dworshak SR 6)
7) Tobias Muellers FR 8)
9 Spaulding High School - VT 47.90 47.90
1) Matt White SR 2) Bowen Lord SO
3) Tyler Griggs SR 4) Tim Ix SR
5) Jason Pelkey SR 6) Jeff Gray SR
10 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 48.24 48.24
1) Jon Polen SO 2) Ben Seward FR
3) Jon Seward JR 4) Torrey Kurtzner JR
11 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT 48.41 48.41
1) Matt Noonan 12 2) Jeremy Carter 10
3) Paolo Rossi 12 4) Brent Adair 12
5) Carter Smith 09 6) Ted Grover 09
7) Connor Feenan 10 8) Jack Colelli 09
12 Bellows Free Ac St. Alb - VT 48.97 48.97
1) Collin Cain JR 2) Dyllon Rouleau SO
3) Lucas Kelsey SO 4) Luke Hungerford SO
5) Connor Tenney SO 6) Cody Getty JR
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 56.9h 1987 Donna Gerace, Burlington HS
Winner '10: 58.67 6/5/2010 Liz Znamierowski, Mt. Mansfield VT
Meet Qualifying: 67.24
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Liz Znamierowski 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 59.79 59.79
2 Elise Pitmon 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 60.39 60.39
3 Paige Wood SR Essex VT 60.40 60.40
4 Alicia Plambeck SO St. Johnsbury VT 61.34 61.34
5 Anna Pond SR Burlington VT 61.50 61.50
6 Alexa Pius SO Essex VT 61.51 61.51
7 Natalie Wimett SR S. Burlington VT 61.90 61.90
8 Ashlyn Nuckols FR Essex VT 62.74 62.74
9 Hayley Maynes 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 63.28 63.28
10 Kendall Berry SR Champlain Val VT 63.52 63.52
11 Maya Grevatt SR Champlain Val VT 63.58 63.58
12 Halie Lange SO Brattleboro VT 63.60 63.60
13 Jackie Sortor SO Colchester VT 64.30 64.30
14 Kiley Baillargeon FR Colchester VT 64.51 64.51
15 Himani Sharma JR Essex VT 65.20 65.20
16 Mary Ann Kelly JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 65.27 65.27
17 Carly Caswell FR Champlain Val VT 65.34 65.34
18 Haley Lemieux JR Mt. Anthony VT 66.30 66.30
19 Lea Martin 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 66.36 66.36
20 Sara Lewis JR Champlain Val VT 66.20h 66.44 Conv
21 Alyson Churchill SO Colchester VT 66.80h 67.04 Conv
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 49.61 5/28/2011 Devon Grammo, Colchester VT
Winner '10: 51.02 6/5/2010 Jason Devens, Mt. Anthony VT
Meet Qualifying: 56.94
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Devon Grammo JR Colchester VT 49.61 49.61
2 James Fitzhugh JR St. Johnsbury VT 51.11 51.11
3 Greg Reuter SR Brattleboro VT 51.99 51.99
4 Thomas Keller SO Champlain Val VT 52.12 52.12
5 Paul Bianchi SR Essex VT 52.81 52.81
6 Chris Sulva SR Champlain Val VT 53.49 53.49
7 Nick Wyckoff SO Colchester VT 53.83 53.83
8 Christian Marier 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 53.84 53.84
9 Alex Dickinson JR Essex VT 54.70 54.70
10 Tobias Muellers FR Burlington VT 55.41 55.41
11 Kevin Vidrio JR Essex VT 55.42 55.42
12 Damion Curtis FR S. Burlington VT 55.48 55.48
13 Abadi Kerlin-Smith JR Brattleboro VT 55.58 55.58
14 Micah Lemmel-Hay SO Essex VT 55.62 55.62
15 Seth Allen JR Burlington VT 55.87 55.87
16 Connor Feenan 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 55.70h 55.94 Conv
17 Brent Adair 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 56.03 56.03
18 Torrey Kurtzner JR Mt. Anthony VT 56.28 56.28
19 Colden Golann SR Champlain Val VT 56.29 56.29
20 Sean Rocheleau JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 56.35 56.35
21 George Haley 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 56.38 56.38
22 Christopher Triplett FR Colchester VT 56.38 56.38
23 Bumsu Jung JR St. Johnsbury VT 56.44 56.44
24 Alec Silver SO Brattleboro VT 56.30h 56.54 Conv
25 David Duong SO St. Johnsbury VT 56.54 56.54
26 Elijah Cory SO Champlain Val VT 56.50h 56.74 Conv
27 Seth Pletcher SR Brattleboro VT 56.60h 56.84 Conv
28 Danny Biebuyck SR Rutland VT 56.94 56.94
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 2:13.7h 1984 Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS
Winner '10: 2:17.41 6/5/2010 Hannah Rowe, St. Johnsbury VT
Meet Qualifying: 2:41.24
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Markie Palermo SO Essex VT 2:17.10h 2:17.34 Conv
2 Julienne Devita SO Champlain Val VT 2:24.03 2:24.03
3 Taylor Spillane SO Champlain Val VT 2:26.20h 2:26.44 Conv
4 Lauren Brown SR St. Johnsbury VT 2:26.44 2:26.44
5 Daunte Hueckstaedt JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 2:26.57 2:26.57
6 Claire Trotter JR Champlain Val VT 2:26.62 2:26.62
7 Halie Lange SO Brattleboro VT 2:27.20 2:27.20
8 Lindsay McNall SO Colchester VT 2:27.20h 2:27.44 Conv
9 Shelby Whitman SO Mt. Anthony VT 2:27.90 2:27.90
10 Alison Bourgeois SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 2:28.28 2:28.28
11 Haley Jo Tetreault SO North Country VT 2:29.00h 2:29.24 Conv
12 Robin Vincent FR St. Johnsbury VT 2:29.32 2:29.32
13 Shivani Sharma JR Essex VT 2:30.31 2:30.31
14 Shannin Miksek 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:31.67 2:31.67
15 Autumn Eastman FR Champlain Val VT 2:31.86 2:31.86
16 Katherine Cook FR S. Burlington VT 2:32.33 2:32.33
17 Clare Murphy SR Essex VT 2:32.40 2:32.40
18 Laurel Cole 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:32.61 2:32.61
19 Anna O'Malley FR Essex VT 2:32.60h 2:32.84 Conv
20 Michelle Hall JR Colchester VT 2:33.27 2:33.27
21 Emma Boutcher FR Burlington VT 2:34.49 2:34.49
22 Hayley Davis 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:35.14 2:35.14
23 Sabrina Farmer FR Burlington VT 2:35.41 2:35.41
24 Qianyue Liu JR S. Burlington VT 2:36.50h 2:36.74 Conv
25 Avery Parsons-Grayson JR North Country VT 2:36.80h 2:37.04 Conv
26 Deanna Bessy SO Colchester VT 2:37.70h 2:37.94 Conv
27 Lauren Rathgeb FR Burlington VT 2:38.09 2:38.09
28 Chloe Egan SR Burlington VT 2:38.57 2:38.57
29 Katie Guion SR St. Johnsbury VT 2:38.64 2:38.64
30 Emily Barlow FR Mt. Anthony VT 2:39.20 2:39.20
31 Lily Jarrett SO St. Johnsbury VT 2:39.90 2:39.90
32 Bailey Paige SO Brattleboro VT 2:39.90 2:39.90
33 Amanda Porter SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 2:39.90h 2:40.14 Conv
34 Sadie Broderick 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:40.30 2:40.30
35 Anna Romagnoli SR S. Burlington VT 2:40.20h 2:40.44 Conv
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 1:54.80 6/6/2009 Adron Pitmon, Mount Mansfield UHS
Winner '10: 2:00.30 6/5/2010 Jacob Ellis, Brattleboro VT
Meet Qualifying: 2:14.54
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jacob Ellis JR Brattleboro VT 1:57.28 1:57.28
2 Dage Minors SO St. Johnsbury VT 1:59.16 1:59.16
3 Jack Hegman 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:03.40 2:03.40
4 Malcolm Plunkett SO S. Burlington VT 2:03.90h 2:04.14 Conv
5 Christian Marier 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:04.86 2:04.86
6 Cam Bolden SR St. Johnsbury VT 2:06.71 2:06.71
7 Cameron Maurer SR Essex VT 2:07.16 2:07.16
8 Sean James JR Essex VT 2:08.54 2:08.54
9 Jake Dowman JR Essex VT 2:08.70h 2:08.94 Conv
10 Andrew Decelles SR North Country VT 2:08.90h 2:09.14 Conv
11 Lucas Grenier SR St. Johnsbury VT 2:09.20 2:09.20
12 Alex Dewitt SO Essex VT 2:09.70h 2:09.94 Conv
13 Tyler Griggs SR Spaulding VT 2:10.72 2:10.72
14 Paco Aristi SO St. Johnsbury VT 2:11.44 2:11.44
15 Derrek Schultz 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:12.15 2:12.15
16 Elijah Cory SO Champlain Val VT 2:12.34 2:12.34
17 Andy Seward FR Mt. Anthony VT 2:12.70 2:12.70
18 Austin Lester FR Brattleboro VT 2:12.73 2:12.73
19 Peter Vayda SR S. Burlington VT 2:12.60h 2:12.84 Conv
20 Hayden Bove 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:13.03 2:13.03
21 John McNeil SO Colchester VT 2:13.20h 2:13.44 Conv
22 Nick Poirot JR Mt. Anthony VT 2:13.90 2:13.90
23 Timothy Hughes FR Rutland VT 2:14.20 2:14.20
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 44.38 6/5/2010 Katie Polakowski, Essex VT
Winner '10: 44.38 6/5/2010 Katie Polakowski, Essex VT
Meet Qualifying: 54.24
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hailey Burkhart 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 47.01 47.01
2 Carly Stine SR S. Burlington VT 47.59 47.59
3 Adama Kay SR St. Johnsbury VT 47.74 47.74
4 Elise Pitmon 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 48.91 48.91
5 Kira Hancock FR Essex VT 49.36 49.36
6 Claire Simons SR St. Johnsbury VT 49.90 49.90
7 Isabelle Unger JR Champlain Val VT 50.86 50.86
8 Kirsten Nedde JR Colchester VT 50.89 50.89
9 Allie Knight SR S. Burlington VT 50.89 50.89
10 Molly Sagar 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 50.99 50.99
11 Sydney Duncan FR Essex VT 51.04 51.04
12 Eliza Giles FR Champlain Val VT 51.14 51.14
13 Elise Mench SO S. Burlington VT 52.17 52.17
14 Addison Marcus 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 52.83 52.83
15 Maddi Salmon JR St. Johnsbury VT 53.00 53.00
16 Ashley Douglas FR Essex VT 53.05 53.05
17 Chloe Egan SR Burlington VT 53.18 53.18
18 Lindsay Cotnoir JR North Country VT 53.26 53.26
19 Andrea Magnant SO Essex VT 53.34 53.34
20 Kaitlin O'Connell SR Champlain Val VT 53.20h 53.44 Conv
21 Karlee Fowler FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 53.54 53.54
22 Erin Carter JR Champlain Val VT 53.80h 54.04 Conv
23 Olivia Wilkins SR Burlington VT 54.10 54.10
24 Nancy Nguon SO Colchester VT 54.14 54.14
25 Leah Dell SO Colchester VT 54.22 54.22
26 Emily Dickinson JR S. Burlington VT 54.00h 54.24 Conv
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 38.6h 1987 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington HS
Winner '10: 41.39 6/5/2010 Kyle Chu, S. Burlington VT
Meet Qualifying: 47.24
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mickey Krug SR Essex VT 40.68 40.68
2 Ed Simon JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 41.15 41.15
3 James Pieper-Lococo SR Champlain Val VT 41.43 41.43
4 Will Judge SR S. Burlington VT 42.55 42.55
5 Roshi Brooklyn SO Champlain Val VT 43.06 43.06
6 Lucas Kelsey SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 43.26 43.26
7 Alex Bonfigli SR Champlain Val VT 43.62 43.62
8 Ethan Goss JR St. Johnsbury VT 44.08 44.08
9 Jon Seward JR Mt. Anthony VT 44.16 44.16
10 Jon Polen SO Mt. Anthony VT 44.87 44.87
11 Keith Kelly SO Champlain Val VT 45.13 45.13
12 Dylan Conboy SO Rutland VT 45.30 45.30
13 David Battaglia JR St. Johnsbury VT 45.54 45.54
14 James Bracchitta JR S. Burlington VT 46.20h 46.44 Conv
15 Paul Lyon SO S. Burlington VT 46.45 46.45
16 Devon Biggie JR St. Johnsbury VT 46.52 46.52
17 Matt Ashe 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 46.78 46.78
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Eight (8) athletes to the final
1st Place/Heat + Times
D1 VT State: 25.2h 2000 Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS
Winner '10: 26.12 6/5/2010 Mollie Gribbin, S. Burlington VT
Meet Qualifying: 29.14
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mollie Gribbin JR S. Burlington VT 26.25 26.25
2 Amanda Arena SR S. Burlington VT 26.28 26.28
3 Janel Conley JR Burlington VT 27.34 27.34
4 Liz Znamierowski 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 27.51 27.51
5 Anna Pond SR Burlington VT 27.51 27.51
6 Alicia Plambeck SO St. Johnsbury VT 27.64 27.64
7 Marion Albers JR Champlain Val VT 27.79 27.79
8 Kelsey Bean JR Essex VT 27.87 27.87
9 Abby Eddy SO Champlain Val VT 28.11 28.11
10 Shelby Kranz SO Essex VT 28.14 28.14
11 Alexa Pius SO Essex VT 28.37 28.37
12 Leniesha Williams FR Mt. Anthony VT 28.39 28.39
13 Haley Lemieux JR Mt. Anthony VT 28.54 28.54
14 Georgia Black FR Burlington VT 28.56 28.56
15 Ellie Miner SO S. Burlington VT 28.56 28.56
16 Madlyn Eschholz 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 28.60 28.60
17 Hayley Maynes 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 28.40h 28.64 Conv
18 Kristi Chapman FR Colchester VT 28.74 28.74
19 Jennifer Finan 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 28.60h 28.84 Conv
20 Chinelo Asanya JR Essex VT 28.89 28.89
21 Emily Geske FR Champlain Val VT 28.96 28.96
22 Emma Eddy SR Champlain Val VT 28.98 28.98
23 Analiz Jasmine Cancel SR Brattleboro VT 29.02 29.02
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Eight (8) athletes to the final
1st Place/Heat + Times
D1 VT State: 22.28 2001 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
Winner '10: 22.58 6/5/2010 Mike Dimambro, Essex VT
Meet Qualifying: 25.14
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Devon Grammo JR Colchester VT 22.81 22.81
2 Michael DiMambro SR Essex VT 22.85 22.85
3 James Fitzhugh JR St. Johnsbury VT 23.24 23.24
4 Kyle Chu SR S. Burlington VT 23.40h 23.64 Conv
5 Alec Kozlowski JR Colchester VT 23.66 23.66
6 Brian Fubler JR St. Johnsbury VT 23.70 23.70
7 Nick Wyckoff SO Colchester VT 23.82 23.82
8 Matt Noonan 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 23.89 23.89
9 Dylan Columbia JR North Country VT 23.80h 24.04 Conv
10 Mark Grunert SR S. Burlington VT 24.10 24.10
11 Brad Nadeau SO Essex VT 24.12 24.12
12 Greg Reuter SR Brattleboro VT 23.90h 24.14 Conv
13 John Asigbekye SR Brattleboro VT 23.90h 24.14 Conv
14 Jeremy Carter 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 24.18 24.18
15 Travis Lafrance JR Champlain Val VT 24.33 24.33
16 Trevor Yandow JR Essex VT 24.46 24.46
17 Torrey Kurtzner JR Mt. Anthony VT 24.51 24.51
18 My Mai SR Burlington VT 24.58 24.58
19 Stacey Henderson SR St. Johnsbury VT 24.64 24.64
20 Brent Adair 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 24.72 24.72
21 Kareem Hines SR S. Burlington VT 24.50h 24.74 Conv
22 Thomas Keller SO Champlain Val VT 24.70h 24.94 Conv
23 Taite Carpenter SO Essex VT 24.99 24.99
24 Nevin Quinn JR Rutland VT 25.00 25.00
25 Edward Hasen JR Champlain Val VT 25.08 25.08
Event 19 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 9:40.51 1999 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS
Winner '10: 10:23.29 6/5/2010 Hannah Rowe, St. Johnsbury VT
Meet Qualifying: 12:40.24
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mary Kate Cirelli SR Rutland VT 10:35.67 10:35.67
2 Nikki Braceras JR Essex VT 10:37.91 10:37.91
3 Carmen Alvarez SR St. Johnsbury VT 10:41.63 10:41.63
4 Summer Spillane SR Champlain Val VT 10:55.94 10:55.94
5 Adrienne DeVita JR Champlain Val VT 11:08.64 11:08.64
6 Meghan Critchlow SO Colchester VT 11:17.10h 11:17.34 Conv
7 Sophie Hess JR Champlain Val VT 11:17.74 11:17.74
8 Rachel Pinto SO Essex VT 11:18.00h 11:18.24 Conv
9 Stephanie Watson JR North Country VT 11:18.90h 11:19.14 Conv
10 Allie Gratton SR Essex VT 11:19.33 11:19.33
11 Annie Levine JR Essex VT 11:30.70 11:30.70
12 Quinn Bornstein FR St. Johnsbury VT 11:36.43 11:36.43
13 Hadley Clark FR S. Burlington VT 11:36.80h 11:37.04 Conv
14 Emma Duffany SR St. Johnsbury VT 11:43.16 11:43.16
15 Erin Anderson SO Mt. Anthony VT 11:46.70 11:46.70
16 Katie Merrick SO S. Burlington VT 11:48.70h 11:48.94 Conv
17 Sarah Hackett SR S. Burlington VT 11:52.00h 11:52.24 Conv
18 Kathryn Maitland JR Champlain Val VT 11:52.80h 11:53.04 Conv
19 Tiana Bibb 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 11:58.69 11:58.69
20 Alexandra Zakrzewska SO S. Burlington VT 12:02.87 12:02.87
21 Hannah Reichel SO Brattleboro VT 12:06.60h 12:06.84 Conv
22 Lucy Leith FR Burlington VT 12:09.91 12:09.91
23 Julija Cubins SR St. Johnsbury VT 12:10.70 12:10.70
24 Grace Morse JR Burlington VT 12:22.25 12:22.25
25 Ashleigh Peterson SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 12:22.65 12:22.65
26 Emma Hartswick 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 12:25.83 12:25.83
27 Gretchen St Pierre SR Colchester VT 12:33.50 12:33.50
28 Elizabeth Yandow FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 12:38.22 12:38.22
29 Caitlin Smith JR North Country VT 12:38.60h 12:38.84 Conv
Event 20 Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 8:43.96 6/10/2006 Jordan Peeples, Brattleboro Union HS
Winner '10: 9:17.70 6/5/2010 Hayden Bunnell, St. Johnsbury VT
Meet Qualifying: 10:20.24
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hayden Bunnell SR St. Johnsbury VT 8:58.84 8:58.84
2 Brendan Copley JR Colchester VT 9:06.27 9:06.27
3 Jack Hegman 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 9:10.81 9:10.81
4 Ben Bunnell JR St. Johnsbury VT 9:25.73 9:25.73
5 Josef Borgeois SR North Country VT 9:31.80h 9:32.04 Conv
6 Matthew Solomon SR S. Burlington VT 9:35.11 9:35.11
7 Daniel Hebert SR Champlain Val VT 9:36.37 9:36.37
8 Grady Ward JR Essex VT 9:39.39 9:39.39
9 Skylar Lobdell JR St. Johnsbury VT 9:42.21 9:42.21
10 Logan Martell SO Essex VT 9:46.97 9:46.97
11 Andrew Feeley JR Colchester VT 9:53.06 9:53.06
12 JJ Royer SR S. Burlington VT 9:55.40h 9:55.64 Conv
13 Derrek Schultz 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 9:56.16 9:56.16
14 Hayden Bove 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 9:58.20 9:58.20
15 Matthew Woodward SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 9:58.90h 9:59.14 Conv
16 Patrick Hickey FR S. Burlington VT 10:02.68 10:02.68
17 Matthew Leonard JR S. Burlington VT 10:04.00h 10:04.24 Conv
18 Trevor Bibb 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 10:05.10 10:05.10
19 Aaron Mallabar SO Colchester VT 10:04.90h 10:05.14 Conv
20 Matthew Siemen SO Essex VT 10:05.20h 10:05.44 Conv
21 Everett O'Malley SO Essex VT 10:07.74 10:07.74
22 Trevor Howell JR North Country VT 10:12.60h 10:12.84 Conv
23 Nicholas Bouton SO Champlain Val VT 10:15.40h 10:15.64 Conv
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 4:02.26 6/9/2007 Essex HS, Essex HS
L.Conchieri, K.Ramsey, N.LeClair, S.Sherman
Winner '10: 4:02.54 6/5/2010 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT, Mt. Mansfield
S Bissonette, H Burkhart, L Znamierowski, E Pitmon
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 South Burlington HS - VT 4:08.00h 4:08.24 Conv
1) Natalie Wimett SR 2) Christa Weaver JR
3) Sara Garvey JR 4) Amanda Arena SR
5) Elise Mench SO 6) Christiana Carmichael FR
2 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT 4:13.17 4:13.17
1) Liz Znamierowski 11 2) Hayley Maynes 12
3) Elise Pitmon 11 4) Hailey Burkhart 12
5) Molly Sagar 11 6) Lea Martin 10
7) Hayley Davis 12 8) Jennifer Finan 10
3 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 4:15.30 4:15.30
1) Alicia Plambeck SO 2) Robin Vincent FR
3) Claire Simons SR 4) Lauren Brown SR
5) Carmen Alvarez SR 6) Cole Forester-Clarke JR
7) Katie Guion SR 8)
4 Colchester High School - VT 4:21.70h 4:21.94 Conv
1) Jackie Sortor SO 2) Kiley Baillargeon FR
3) Erin Balas SO 4) Alyson Churchill SO
5) Nicki Davis SR 6) Michelle Hall JR
5 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 4:24.99 4:24.99
1) Kendall Berry SR 2) Maya Grevatt SR
3) Julienne Devita SO 4) Summer Spillane SR
5) Taylor Spillane SO 6) Carly Caswell FR
7) Sara Lewis JR 8) Eliza Giles FR
6 Essex High School - VT 4:26.94 4:26.94
1) Kira Hancock FR 2) Ashlyn Nuckols FR
3) Alexa Pius SO 4) Paige Wood SR
5) Shivani Sharma JR 6) Shelby Kranz SO
7) Anna O'Malley FR 8) Markie Palermo SO
7 Bellows Free Ac St. Alb - VT 4:28.11 4:28.11
1) Alison Bourgeois SO 2) Daunte Hueckstaedt JR
3) Mary Ann Kelly JR 4) Ashleigh Peterson SO
5) Maria Gamache SO 6) Amanda Porter SO
7) Elizabeth Qua JR 8)
8 North Country Union HS - VT 4:34.04h 4:34.28 Conv
1) Avery Parsons-Grayson JR 2) Lindsay Cotnoir JR
3) Crystal Moss FR 4) Haley Jo Tetreault SO
5) Stephanie Fontaine SO 6) Stephanie Watson JR
9 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 4:36.80 4:36.80
1) Bailey Paige SO 2) Linnea Jahn SO
3) Eliza Reynolds JR 4) Halie Lange SO
5) Helen Manning JR 6) Hannah Reichel SO
10 Burlington High School - VT 4:38.37 4:38.37
1) Sabrina Farmer FR 2) Emma Boutcher FR
3) Andrea Noonan FR 4) Lauren Rathgeb FR
5) Chloe Egan SR 6) Olivia Wilkins SR
11 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 4:43.60 4:43.60
1) Haley Lemieux JR 2) Samantha Mears FR
3) Elena Pereira JR 4) Shelby Whitman SO
5) Cheyanne Woodward FR 6) Emily Barlow FR
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
D1 VT State: 3:27.27 6/13/2009 South Burlington HS, South Burlington HS
K Chu, Z Rachlin, A Judge, J Kemp
Winner '10: 3:30.15 6/5/2010 South Burlington HS - VT, S. Burlington VT
J Kemp, Z Perron, K Chu, Z Rachlin
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 3:35.50 3:35.50
1) Abadi Kerlin-Smith JR 2) Alec Silver SO
3) Greg Reuter SR 4) Jacob Ellis JR
5) John Asigbekye SR 6) Seth Pletcher SR
7) Paxton Reed SO 8) Austin Lester FR
2 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 3:36.54 3:36.54
1) James Fitzhugh JR 2) Cam Bolden SR
3) David Duong SO 4) Dage Minors SO
5) Hayden Bunnell SR 6) Ben Bunnell JR
7) Ethan Goss JR 8) Bumsu Jung JR
3 Essex High School - VT 3:39.76 3:39.76
1) Alex Dickinson JR 2) Kevin Vidrio JR
3) Micah Lemmel-Hay SO 4) Paul Bianchi SR
5) Tanner Palin SR 6) Brad Nadeau SO
7) Taite Carpenter SO 8) Cameron Maurer SR
4 Colchester High School - VT 3:40.00h 3:40.24 Conv
1) Devon Grammo JR 2) Alec Kozlowski JR
3) Christopher Triplett FR 4) Nick Wyckoff SO
5) John McNeil SO 6)
5 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT 3:41.24 3:41.24
1) Christian Marier 12 2) Connor Feenan 10
3) Matt Noonan 12 4) Brent Adair 12
5) Matt Ashe 12 6) George Haley 11
7) Nayo Ogilivie 11 8) Jack Hegman 11
6 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 3:43.59 3:43.59
1) Chris Sulva SR 2) Thomas Keller SO
3) Brian Boisjoli SO 4) Roshi Brooklyn SO
5) Elijah Cory SO 6) Edward Hasen JR
7) Colden Golann SR 8) Travis Lafrance JR
7 Bellows Free Ac St. Alb - VT 3:46.62 3:46.62
1) Matthew Woodward SR 2) Sean Rocheleau JR
3) Ed Simon JR 4) Lucas Kelsey SO
5) Alex Coache SR 6)
8 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 3:48.90 3:48.90
1) Torrey Kurtzner JR 2) Andy Seward FR
3) Ben Seward FR 4) Jon Seward JR
5) Jon Polen SO 6) Nick Poirot JR
9 South Burlington HS - VT 3:50.60h 3:50.84 Conv
1) Kyle Chu SR 2) Will Judge SR
3) Damion Curtis FR 4) Sam Barritt SO
5) Mauricio Parent-Sabet SR 6) Connor Pecor SR
7) Peter Vayda SR 8)
10 Burlington High School - VT 3:51.34h 3:51.58 Conv
1) Seth Allen JR 2) Alexander Joyce JR
3) Malcolm Dugan FR 4) Nicholas Smith SO
5) Tobias Muellers FR 6) Lorenzo LaBrusciano SO
11 Spaulding High School - VT 3:51.64h 3:51.88 Conv
1) Tim Ix SR 2) Jason Pelkey SR
3) Tyler Griggs SR 4) Bowen Lord SO
5) Matt White SR 6) Jeff Gray SR
Licensed to Windsor High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2011 07:40 PM
Vermont State Div II Track and Field Meet - 6/4/2011
Murphy Morse Track, Windsor VT
Performance List
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 9:58.22
1) 112 Lotspeich, Yana 2) 103 Harvey, India
3) 137 Woodruff, Hannah 4) 100 Eilers, Mariah
5) 136 Woodruff, Alice 6) 108 Jones, Kasey
7) 122 Nishi, Olivia 8) 126 Sargent, Jessa
2 Middlebury Union High School 'A' 10:44.52
1) 205 Morris, Nicole 2) 212 Ryan, Emma
3) 187 Artim, Christine 4) 216 Wright-Lapin, Rosalie
5) 186 Anderson, Emily 6)
3 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 11:13.08
1) 281 Finneran, Michaela 2) 289 McDowell, Sarah
3) 296 Wilder, Kathleen 4) 295 Varhue, Nora
5) 277 Bauer, Brooke 6) 282 Fisher, Haley
7) 291 Oberding, Michelle 8) 293 Regan, Brianna
4 Fair Haven Union High School 'A' 11:13.37
1) 37 Borah, Chelsea 2) 52 Hall, Shelbylynn
3) 35 Bean, Courtney 4) 50 Fyles, Elizabeth
5) 74 Tucker, Amanda 6) 43 Clement, Amanda
7) 40 Bushey, Holly 8) 38 Breslin, Sydney
5 Bellows Falls 'A' 11:29.00
1) 2 Barnett, Mariah 2) 13 O'Neill, Rebecca
3) 14 Palmisano, Ashley 4) 19 Rowell, Lauren
6 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 11:53.34
1) 157 Cornell, Hannah 2) 176 Newland, Cassidy
3) 178 Seymour, Tasha 4) 182 Thrailkill, Erica
5) 162 Favreau, Harper 6) 170 LaCoss, Felicia
7) 159 Corrow, Jordan 8) 161 Durocher, Stevie
7 Windsor High School - VT 'A' 12:21.00
1) 375 Meagher, Rachel 2) 363 Boudro, Stephanie
3) 369 Dow, Jenna 4) 376 Orogi, Aminah
5) 370 French, Ashlie 6)
8 Lamoille Uhs - VT 'A' 12:30.09
1) 146 Salerno, Clare 2) 148 Schramm, Lauren
3) 149 Schwab, Jasmine 4) 150 Silverstein, Aliza
9 U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 'A' 12:35.40
1) 313 Hilgendorf, Lucy 2) 320 Kehne, Helena
3) 322 Kehne, Theresa 4) 326 Lockyer-Wells, Jazz
5) 324 Laprise, Chrissy 6) 336 Workman, Frances
7) 330 Powell, Lexi 8) 310 George, Allyson
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT 'A' 8:26.62
1) 238 Choinierre, Mathieu 2) 237 Bruley, Steven
3) 246 Hull, Josh 4) 249 Mazhuga, Artur
5) 247 Hults, Brandyn 6)
2 Middlebury Union High School 'A' 8:30.26
1) 198 Guertin, Neil 2) 200 Hare, James
3) 211 Roy, Ethan 4) 206 Moulton, Max
5) 199 Guertin, Stuart 6) 213 Shambo, Zac
3 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 8:45.43
1) 124 Pitman, Jacob 2) 87 Aitken, Geordy
3) 98 Degen, Brennan 4) 119 Munro, Zak
5) 134 Whitney, Wade 6) 102 Hancock, Cam
7) 109 Kazlow, Geoffrey 8) 93 Brodeur, Sam
4 Vergennes Union High School 'A' 8:48.00
1) 349 Clancy, David 2) 352 Edwards, Andrew
3) 348 Carter, Shep 4) 350 Devino, Eddie
5) 353 Hattler, Jullian 6)
5 U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 'A' 8:54.82
1) 317 Johnson, Will 2) 332 Schmeckpeper, Karl
3) 319 Keene, Kevin 4) 305 David-Bashore, Thomas
5) 331 Rahill, John 6) 314 Hoffert, Charlie
7) 300 Beatty, Kory 8) 323 Koonz, David
6 Fair Haven Union High School 'A' 9:05.75
1) 61 McIntyre, Grady 2) 47 Eaton, Zach
3) 42 Clark, Matt 4) 65 O'Connor, Sean
5) 36 Book, Nick 6) 32 Adams, Jim
7) 53 Harvey, Luke 8) 72 Schulte, Dylan
7 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 9:18.20
1) 283 Geffken, Adam 2) 284 Geffken, Ezekiel
3) 287 Lyons, Tim 4) 280 Callan, Joseph
5) 298 Zuk, Zachary 6)
8 Windsor High School - VT 'A' 9:34.35
1) 362 Barraby, Roger 2) 374 Mason, Shawn
3) 361 Ackerman, Brendan 4) 381 Smith, Quincey
5) 366 Buckman, Kurt 6) 382 Suhr, Jasen
9 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 10:26.34
1) 164 Gilman, Aaron 2) 165 Harris, Jason
3) 175 Morehouse, Tucker 4) 184 Wilson, Keegan
5) 183 Thresher, Beau 6) 172 Lemnah, Robbie
7) 8) 155 Charron, Chris
10 Lamoille Uhs - VT 'A' 10:38.00
1) 147 Salerno, Giulio 2) 144 Farnham, Mike
3) 140 Bates, Ryan 4) 138 Adams, Micheal
11 Una - Montpelier 'A' NT
1) 338 Basa, Caleb 2) 339 Constantino, Norio
3) 343 Grosvenor, Daniel 4) 344 McSweeney, Liam
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 14.54
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 272 Marion, Cassie MT Abraham - VT 12.60
2 63 Montello, Chelsea Fair Haven 12.74
3 229 Phillips, Brooke Milton-VT 13.00
4 158 Cornell, Sarah Lyndon VT 13.23
5 95 Cleary, Haley Harwood VT 13.41
6 227 Morris, Sha'kylah Milton-VT 13.41
7 342 Drew, Kate Una - Mont X13.44
8 359 Simpson, Monique VERG 13.48
9 79 Kehoe, Kelsey Hartford VT 13.52
10 71 Rinaldo, Shanna Fair Haven 13.70
11 377 Pease, Gailin Windsor VT 13.82
12 334 Stephenson, Aisling U-32 VT 13.83
13 7 James, Darian BFUH 13.90
14 231 Rhea, Elizabeth Milton-VT 13.90
15 193 Doria, Alexis Muhs 13.90
16 354 Higbee, Lexa VERG 13.90
17 203 Lazurus, Katie Muhs 14.08
18 18 Reis, Cooper BFUH 14.10
19 279 Boucher, Emily Rice Mem - VT 14.10
20 372 Ip, Kim Windsor VT 14.15
21 26 Jorgensen, Lizzy Bba 14.20
22 264 Gorton, Samantha MT Abraham - VT 14.20
23 223 Kwak, Haim Milton-VT 14.30
24 91 Bauer, Anna Harwood VT 14.37
25 41 Charron, Jenna Fair Haven 14.43
26 106 Hoyne, Sarah Harwood VT 14.49
27 245 Hulbert, Victoria Missisquoi VT 14.51
28 329 Partin, Rylie U-32 VT 14.51
29 52 Hall, Shelbylynn Fair Haven 14.51
30 239 Coburn, Hannah Missisquoi VT 14.54
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 12.74
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 340 Cunningham, Colby Una - Mont X11.32
2 66 Pelerin, Justin Fair Haven 11.44
3 168 Kim, Phillips Lyndon VT 11.44
4 379 Rafus, Matt Windsor VT 11.47
5 70 Reid, Andrew Fair Haven 11.48
6 297 Willingham, Marcus Rice Mem - VT 11.58
7 34 Amery, Austin Fair Haven 11.62
8 302 Byrd, Ethan U-32 VT 11.62
9 6 Hayward, Ryan BFUH 11.67
10 39 Buehler, Brian Fair Haven 11.84
11 316 Johnson, Nick U-32 VT 11.88
12 92 Boylan, Sam Harwood VT 11.95
13 4 Bourne, Will BFUH 12.02
14 275 Austin, Lucas Rice Mem - VT 12.03
15 135 Williams, Zak Harwood VT 12.17
16 285 Limanek, Noah Rice Mem - VT 12.24
17 90 Batah, Ameen Harwood VT 12.25
18 123 Parker, Win Harwood VT 12.32
19 286 Linde, Alex Rice Mem - VT 12.34
20 172 Lemnah, Robbie Lyndon VT 12.34
21 250 Mitchinson, Leif Missisquoi VT 12.59
22 185 Wright, Billy Lyndon VT 12.64
23 177 Peloquin, Colin Lyndon VT 12.74
24 248 Kane, Patrick Missisquoi VT 12.74
25 192 Desautels, Raphael Muhs 12.74
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 21.74
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 253 Rainville, Michelle Missisquoi VT 16.59
2 60 Macomber, Haley Fair Haven 16.70
3 145 Moreau, Angie Lamoille VT 16.78
4 118 Moore, Laura Harwood VT 16.87
5 367 Coley, Tegan Windsor VT 17.22
6 153 Audette, Ashley Lyndon VT 17.24
7 11 Moyna, Brittany BFUH 17.63
8 333 Schmoll, Darcy U-32 VT 17.64
9 89 Armstrong, Kendal Harwood VT 17.75
10 75 Barnum, Jessica Hartford VT 18.20
11 307 Dorfman, Viviana U-32 VT 18.34
12 290 Nasca, Laura Rice Mem - VT 18.52
13 240 Dandurand, Lexa Missisquoi VT 18.54
14 45 Doran, Amanda Fair Haven 18.73
15 105 Hofman, Anna Harwood VT 18.80
16 114 Maloney, Shannon Harwood VT 18.82
17 276 Barron, Hailee Rice Mem - VT 18.84
18 22 Biller, Tori Bba 19.00
19 33 Alexander, Erin Fair Haven 19.03
20 260 Wheeler, Tamar Missisquoi VT 19.24
21 84 Payne, Kirsten Hartford VT 19.27
22 197 Geisler, Julia Muhs 19.74
23 190 Byers, Emily Muhs 19.78
24 294 Richards, Elizabeth Rice Mem - VT 20.34
25 303 Carlson-Kirigin, Clara U-32 VT 20.34
26 262 Clark, Mariah MT Abraham - VT 20.50
27 181 Taplin, Jordin Lyndon VT 20.84
28 265 Hamblin, Stephanie MT Abraham - VT 21.00
29 214 Weber, Lucy Muhs 21.10
30 54 Hooker, Mallory Fair Haven 21.14
31 142 Blatt, Sarah Lamoille VT 21.34
32 143 Buglion Gluck, Sonya Lamoille VT 21.35
33 288 Mahany, Rebecca Rice Mem - VT 21.37
34 330 Powell, Lexi U-32 VT 21.49
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 19.74
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 299 Austin-Bradley, Carter U-32 VT 16.92
2 152 Teague, Sayer Lamoille VT 17.52
3 169 Kresser, Ryan Lyndon VT 17.54
4 327 Merrylees, Ben U-32 VT 17.78
5 364 Brown, Eric Windsor VT 17.78
6 107 Jacobs-Moore, Ephraim Harwood VT 18.50
7 346 Beamish, Austin VERG 18.55
8 51 Galvin, Shane Fair Haven 18.77
9 127 Sargent, Tucker Harwood VT 19.01
10 180 Solomon, Jake Lyndon VT 19.34
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 29.34
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 63 Montello, Chelsea Fair Haven 26.34
2 79 Kehoe, Kelsey Hartford VT 27.47
3 158 Cornell, Sarah Lyndon VT 27.64
4 229 Phillips, Brooke Milton-VT 27.71
5 227 Morris, Sha'kylah Milton-VT 28.01
6 71 Rinaldo, Shanna Fair Haven 28.36
7 311 George, Emily U-32 VT 28.44
8 88 Alexander, Lauren Harwood VT 28.85
9 377 Pease, Gailin Windsor VT 28.87
10 308 Evans, Chelsea U-32 VT 28.95
11 17 Reis, Chapin BFUH 29.10
12 351 Dombek, Ruby VERG 29.10
13 279 Boucher, Emily Rice Mem - VT 29.12
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 25.34
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 379 Rafus, Matt Windsor VT 23.52
2 302 Byrd, Ethan U-32 VT 23.80
3 168 Kim, Phillips Lyndon VT 23.84
4 66 Pelerin, Justin Fair Haven 23.85
5 70 Reid, Andrew Fair Haven 23.94
6 243 Gerrity, Ryan Missisquoi VT 24.01
7 6 Hayward, Ryan BFUH 24.13
8 4 Bourne, Will BFUH 24.33
9 166 Hill, Jake Lyndon VT 24.34
10 59 Link, Joel Fair Haven 24.45
11 39 Buehler, Brian Fair Haven 24.73
12 200 Hare, James Muhs 24.84
13 384 Wood, Evan Windsor VT 24.97
14 269 Learmonth, Asa MT Abraham - VT 24.98
15 92 Boylan, Sam Harwood VT 25.15
16 210 Pottinger, Akeem Muhs 25.24
Event 9 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 5:45.24
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 157 Cornell, Hannah Lyndon VT 5:06.54
2 131 Thomas, Jaime Harwood VT 5:08.24
3 81 Kroes, Taylor Hartford VT 5:17.10
4 321 Kehne, Larissa U-32 VT 5:18.94
5 125 Ramsey, Ellie Harwood VT 5:24.00
6 295 Varhue, Nora Rice Mem - VT 5:25.54
7 130 Stevens, Kate Harwood VT 5:26.30
8 82 Mesler, Jamie Hartford VT 5:29.20
9 103 Harvey, India Harwood VT 5:34.70
10 30 Tobia, Allison Bba 5:40.00
11 143 Buglion Gluck, Sonya Lamoille VT 5:41.50
12 212 Ryan, Emma Muhs 5:42.75
13 273 May, Natalie MT Abraham - VT 5:44.00
14 371 French, Kellie Windsor VT 5:44.86
Event 10 Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 4:43.24
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 15 Punger, John BFUH 4.17
2 10 Moore, Jamie BFUH 4.28
3 222 Hitchcox, Scott Milton-VT 4:16.50
4 344 McSweeney, Liam Una - Mont X4:24.45
5 249 Mazhuga, Artur Missisquoi VT 4:26.14
6 238 Choinierre, Mathieu Missisquoi VT 4:27.54
7 206 Moulton, Max Muhs 4:28.28
8 343 Grosvenor, Daniel Una - Mont X4:28.70
9 199 Guertin, Stuart Muhs 4:28.87
10 348 Carter, Shep VERG 4:30.99
11 314 Hoffert, Charlie U-32 VT 4:33.14
12 331 Rahill, John U-32 VT 4:33.64
13 36 Book, Nick Fair Haven 4:34.46
14 132 Thompson, Dylan Harwood VT 4:34.84
15 97 Cutler, Nathan Harwood VT 4:37.90
16 198 Guertin, Neil Muhs 4:38.58
17 116 Meany, Patrick Harwood VT 4:38.84
18 134 Whitney, Wade Harwood VT 4:40.00
19 352 Edwards, Andrew VERG 4:40.40
20 80 Kroes, Jacob Hartford VT 4:42.30
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Fair Haven Union High School 'A' 52.76
1) 55 Hubbard, Tarah 2) 60 Macomber, Haley
3) 71 Rinaldo, Shanna 4) 63 Montello, Chelsea
5) 41 Charron, Jenna 6) 45 Doran, Amanda
7) 56 Lanfear, Bethany 8)
2 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 54.08
1) 154 Blankenship, Riley 2) 157 Cornell, Hannah
3) 158 Cornell, Sarah 4) 161 Durocher, Stevie
5) 178 Seymour, Tasha 6) 159 Corrow, Jordan
7) 160 DeMasi, Tanya 8) 162 Favreau, Harper
3 Milton High School 'A' 54.10
1) 229 Phillips, Brooke 2) 233 Rock, Samantha
3) 227 Morris, Sha'kylah 4) 224 Manfredi, Karleigh
5) 223 Kwak, Haim 6) 231 Rhea, Elizabeth
4 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 54.95
1) 88 Alexander, Lauren 2) 95 Cleary, Haley
3) 91 Bauer, Anna 4) 89 Armstrong, Kendal
5) 106 Hoyne, Sarah 6) 118 Moore, Laura
5 Bellows Falls 'A' 56.02
1) 7 James, Darian 2) 12 Mustapha, Eniola
3) 18 Reis, Cooper 4) 20 Stack, Corina
5) 17 Reis, Chapin 6)
6 Vergennes Union High School 'A' 56.16
1) 345 Baker, Abby 2) 359 Simpson, Monique
3) 355 Jones, Casey 4) 354 Higbee, Lexa
7 Windsor High School - VT 'A' 56.33
1) 365 Bruno, Molly 2) 372 Ip, Kim
3) 376 Orogi, Aminah 4) 378 Perkins, Emily
5) 369 Dow, Jenna 6) 375 Meagher, Rachel
7) 370 French, Ashlie 8)
8 U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 'A' 56.81
1) 334 Stephenson, Aisling 2) 311 George, Emily
3) 329 Partin, Rylie 4) 335 Swift, Amanda
5) 307 Dorfman, Viviana 6) 313 Hilgendorf, Lucy
7) 326 Lockyer-Wells, Jazz 8) 336 Workman, Frances
9 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT 'A' 58.53
1) 239 Coburn, Hannah 2) 258 Vosburg, Emily
3) 259 Wheeler, Petra 4) 257 Salls, Riley
5) 245 Hulbert, Victoria 6)
10 Middlebury Union High School 'A' 59.88
1) 194 Evans, Kayla 2) 203 Lazurus, Katie
3) 193 Doria, Alexis 4) 202 Jensen, Mary
5) 190 Byers, Emily 6) 197 Geisler, Julia
11 Lamoille Uhs - VT 'A' 1:02.04
1) 142 Blatt, Sarah 2) 146 Salerno, Clare
3) 149 Schwab, Jasmine 4) 151 Stanton, Julia
5) 148 Schramm, Lauren 6)
12 Mt. Abraham - Bristol - VT 'A' 1:02.37
1) 262 Clark, Mariah 2) 264 Gorton, Samantha
3) 266 Johnston, Becky 4) 263 Gomez, Allie
5) 271 Madroch, Laura 6) 267 Knutson, Lili
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Fair Haven Union High School 'A' 44.90
1) 34 Amery, Austin 2) 66 Pelerin, Justin
3) 59 Link, Joel 4) 70 Reid, Andrew
5) 39 Buehler, Brian 6) 48 Ellis, Levi
7) 32 Adams, Jim 8) 46 Duval, Alex
2 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 45.84
1) 297 Willingham, Marcus 2) 285 Limanek, Noah
3) 275 Austin, Lucas 4) 286 Linde, Alex
3 Bellows Falls 'A' 46.02
1) 1 Aslin, Joe 2) 3 Bernier, TJ
3) 4 Bourne, Will 4) 6 Hayward, Ryan
4 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 46.58
1) 166 Hill, Jake 2) 167 Hunter, Patrick
3) 168 Kim, Phillips 4) 172 Lemnah, Robbie
5) 185 Wright, Billy 6) 177 Peloquin, Colin
7) 169 Kresser, Ryan 8) 163 Feng, Cloud
5 U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 'A' 46.67
1) 301 Bolduc, Zeb 2) 316 Johnson, Nick
3) 302 Byrd, Ethan 4) 299 Austin-Bradley, Carter
5) 300 Beatty, Kory 6) 325 Lawson, Taylor
7) 327 Merrylees, Ben 8)
6 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 47.73
1) 92 Boylan, Sam 2) 90 Batah, Ameen
3) 115 McGlynn, Colin 4) 111 Kuiper, Mitchell
5) 101 Fuller, Thomas 6) 123 Parker, Win
7) 129 Stankiewicz, Mathew 8) 135 Williams, Zak
7 Middlebury Union High School 'A' 48.58
1) 209 Peterson, Adam 2) 191 Chopel, Tenzin
3) 192 Desautels, Raphael 4) 201 Hickley, Chris
5) 208 Pecsok, James 6) 213 Shambo, Zac
7) 210 Pottinger, Akeem 8)
8 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT 'A' 49.27
1) 243 Gerrity, Ryan 2) 250 Mitchinson, Leif
3) 248 Kane, Patrick 4) 247 Hults, Brandyn
9 Lamoille Uhs - VT 'A' 52.58
1) 139 Bailey, Harold 2) 141 Bathalon, Erik
3) 140 Bates, Ryan 4) 138 Adams, Micheal
5) 144 Farnham, Mike 6)
10 Windsor High School - VT 'A' 53.50
1) 380 Shaffer, Kyle 2) 382 Suhr, Jasen
3) 381 Smith, Quincey 4) 374 Mason, Shawn
5) 362 Barraby, Roger 6) 361 Ackerman, Brendan
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:07.74
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 233 Rock, Samantha Milton-VT 1:01.50
2 308 Evans, Chelsea U-32 VT 1:01.97
3 88 Alexander, Lauren Harwood VT 1:02.77
4 321 Kehne, Larissa U-32 VT 1:03.14
5 79 Kehoe, Kelsey Hartford VT 1:03.60
6 145 Moreau, Angie Lamoille VT 1:03.99
7 377 Pease, Gailin Windsor VT 1:04.56
8 345 Baker, Abby VERG 1:05.79
9 106 Hoyne, Sarah Harwood VT 1:05.92
10 37 Borah, Chelsea Fair Haven 1:06.44
11 17 Reis, Chapin BFUH 1:06.50
12 216 Wright-Lapin, Rosalie Muhs 1:06.66
13 178 Seymour, Tasha Lyndon VT 1:07.04
14 252 Rainville, Camille Missisquoi VT 1:07.14
15 279 Boucher, Emily Rice Mem - VT 1:07.59
16 242 Dupuis, Amelia Missisquoi VT 1:07.60
17 376 Orogi, Aminah Windsor VT 1:07.70
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 57.24
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 243 Gerrity, Ryan Missisquoi VT 52.05
2 220 Curtiss, Maxwell Milton-VT 53.54
3 175 Morehouse, Tucker Lyndon VT 53.84
4 280 Callan, Joseph Rice Mem - VT 55.28
5 200 Hare, James Muhs 55.67
6 115 McGlynn, Colin Harwood VT 56.09
7 42 Clark, Matt Fair Haven 56.17
8 269 Learmonth, Asa MT Abraham - VT 56.17
9 274 Smith, Ben MT Abraham - VT 56.55
10 358 Sensac, Harry VERG 56.78
11 90 Batah, Ameen Harwood VT 56.87
12 217 Young, Zac Muhs 57.01
13 72 Schulte, Dylan Fair Haven 57.16
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 2:45.24
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 19 Rowell, Lauren BFUH 2.41
2 186 Anderson, Emily Muhs 2:23.79
3 131 Thomas, Jaime Harwood VT 2:30.36
4 295 Varhue, Nora Rice Mem - VT 2:36.16
5 100 Eilers, Mariah Harwood VT 2:36.94
6 130 Stevens, Kate Harwood VT 2:37.84
7 81 Kroes, Taylor Hartford VT 2:38.00
8 311 George, Emily U-32 VT 2:38.94
9 371 French, Kellie Windsor VT 2:41.33
10 82 Mesler, Jamie Hartford VT 2:41.50
11 205 Morris, Nicole Muhs 2:43.08
12 112 Lotspeich, Yana Harwood VT 2:43.84
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 2:15.24
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 15 Punger, John BFUH 2.06
2 220 Curtiss, Maxwell Milton-VT 1:55.55
3 222 Hitchcox, Scott Milton-VT 2:05.40
4 119 Munro, Zak Harwood VT 2:05.54
5 206 Moulton, Max Muhs 2:07.78
6 350 Devino, Eddie VERG 2:08.10
7 211 Roy, Ethan Muhs 2:08.58
8 237 Bruley, Steven Missisquoi VT 2:09.22
9 36 Book, Nick Fair Haven 2:10.39
10 331 Rahill, John U-32 VT 2:11.04
11 280 Callan, Joseph Rice Mem - VT 2:11.48
12 132 Thompson, Dylan Harwood VT 2:11.64
13 246 Hull, Josh Missisquoi VT 2:11.66
14 339 Constantino, Norio Una - Mont X2:11.94
15 353 Hattler, Jullian VERG 2:13.04
16 349 Clancy, David VERG 2:14.48
17 61 McIntyre, Grady Fair Haven 2:14.53
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 57.24
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 233 Rock, Samantha Milton-VT 48.30
2 253 Rainville, Michelle Missisquoi VT 49.03
3 145 Moreau, Angie Lamoille VT 49.34
4 89 Armstrong, Kendal Harwood VT 50.77
5 118 Moore, Laura Harwood VT 50.94
6 60 Macomber, Haley Fair Haven 51.71
7 378 Perkins, Emily Windsor VT 52.61
8 333 Schmoll, Darcy U-32 VT 53.40
9 28 Klarides, Lisa Bba 53.68
10 11 Moyna, Brittany BFUH 53.71
11 75 Barnum, Jessica Hartford VT 54.10
12 84 Payne, Kirsten Hartford VT 54.34
13 240 Dandurand, Lexa Missisquoi VT 54.39
14 260 Wheeler, Tamar Missisquoi VT 54.78
15 114 Maloney, Shannon Harwood VT 55.34
16 105 Hofman, Anna Harwood VT 56.36
17 307 Dorfman, Viviana U-32 VT 56.37
18 143 Buglion Gluck, Sonya Lamoille VT 56.58
19 290 Nasca, Laura Rice Mem - VT 56.67
20 153 Audette, Ashley Lyndon VT 56.94
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 50.24
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 191 Chopel, Tenzin Muhs 44.51
2 327 Merrylees, Ben U-32 VT 44.91
3 274 Smith, Ben MT Abraham - VT 45.48
4 76 Chen, Zhen Hartford VT 45.80
5 364 Brown, Eric Windsor VT 45.91
6 360 Welch, Jon VERG 46.58
7 299 Austin-Bradley, Carter U-32 VT 46.59
8 51 Galvin, Shane Fair Haven 46.65
9 124 Pitman, Jacob Harwood VT 47.39
10 169 Kresser, Ryan Lyndon VT 47.94
11 107 Jacobs-Moore, Ephraim Harwood VT 48.30
12 61 McIntyre, Grady Fair Haven 48.35
13 180 Solomon, Jake Lyndon VT 48.36
14 315 Jewett, Jordan U-32 VT 49.00
15 25 Johnson, Reed Bba 49.24
16 127 Sargent, Tucker Harwood VT 49.24
17 208 Pecsok, James Muhs 49.35
18 163 Feng, Cloud Lyndon VT 49.69
19 98 Degen, Brennan Harwood VT 50.08
Event 19 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 13:00.24
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 13 O'Neill, Rebecca BFUH 12.08
2 187 Artim, Christine Muhs 11:22.34
3 321 Kehne, Larissa U-32 VT 11:32.64
4 125 Ramsey, Ellie Harwood VT 11:47.64
5 186 Anderson, Emily Muhs 11:48.78
6 81 Kroes, Taylor Hartford VT 12:06.00
7 137 Woodruff, Hannah Harwood VT 12:17.84
8 136 Woodruff, Alice Harwood VT 12:18.66
9 295 Varhue, Nora Rice Mem - VT 12:19.24
10 212 Ryan, Emma Muhs 12:24.73
11 82 Mesler, Jamie Hartford VT 12:43.00
12 371 French, Kellie Windsor VT 12:44.00
13 94 Butler, Grace Harwood VT 12:45.50
14 273 May, Natalie MT Abraham - VT 12:52.50
15 74 Tucker, Amanda Fair Haven 12:57.02
Event 20 Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 10:50.24
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 10 Moore, Jamie BFUH 10.16
2 8 Jones, Timothy BFUH 10.41
3 344 McSweeney, Liam Una - Mont X9:35.03
4 343 Grosvenor, Daniel Una - Mont X9:35.66
5 199 Guertin, Stuart Muhs 9:53.91
6 314 Hoffert, Charlie U-32 VT 9:58.94
7 87 Aitken, Geordy Harwood VT 10:04.24
8 109 Kazlow, Geoffrey Harwood VT 10:05.64
9 97 Cutler, Nathan Harwood VT 10:10.77
10 198 Guertin, Neil Muhs 10:14.96
11 102 Hancock, Cam Harwood VT 10:20.84
12 317 Johnson, Will U-32 VT 10:32.04
13 215 Wood, Griffin Muhs 10:36.00
14 218 Zwicky, Miles Muhs 10:43.34
15 204 Longchamp, Max Muhs 10:50.10
16 332 Schmeckpeper, Karl U-32 VT 10:50.24
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 4:23.97
1) 89 Armstrong, Kendal 2) 88 Alexander, Lauren
3) 106 Hoyne, Sarah 4) 118 Moore, Laura
5) 131 Thomas, Jaime 6) 130 Stevens, Kate
7) 103 Harvey, India 8) 100 Eilers, Mariah
2 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT 'A' 4:24.18
1) 251 Pierce-Dickens, Zo� 2) 252 Rainville, Camille
3) 253 Rainville, Michelle 4) 242 Dupuis, Amelia
5) 260 Wheeler, Tamar 6) 258 Vosburg, Emily
3 U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 'A' 4:24.29
1) 329 Partin, Rylie 2) 311 George, Emily
3) 321 Kehne, Larissa 4) 308 Evans, Chelsea
5) 322 Kehne, Theresa 6) 335 Swift, Amanda
7) 307 Dorfman, Viviana 8) 313 Hilgendorf, Lucy
4 Fair Haven Union High School 'A' 4:33.97
1) 52 Hall, Shelbylynn 2) 37 Borah, Chelsea
3) 50 Fyles, Elizabeth 4) 35 Bean, Courtney
5) 40 Bushey, Holly 6) 45 Doran, Amanda
7) 55 Hubbard, Tarah 8) 67 Pouliot, Katherine
5 Middlebury Union High School 'A' 4:36.10
1) 216 Wright-Lapin, Rosalie 2) 193 Doria, Alexis
3) 207 Olson, Haley 4) 186 Anderson, Emily
5) 203 Lazurus, Katie 6) 212 Ryan, Emma
7) 202 Jensen, Mary 8) 205 Morris, Nicole
6 Bellows Falls 'A' 4:37.00
1) 2 Barnett, Mariah 2) 11 Moyna, Brittany
3) 14 Palmisano, Ashley 4) 17 Reis, Chapin
5) 20 Stack, Corina 6)
7 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 4:38.24
1) 153 Audette, Ashley 2) 157 Cornell, Hannah
3) 161 Durocher, Stevie 4) 178 Seymour, Tasha
5) 162 Favreau, Harper 6) 159 Corrow, Jordan
7) 176 Newland, Cassidy 8) 182 Thrailkill, Erica
8 Vergennes Union High School 'A' 4:39.11
1) 354 Higbee, Lexa 2) 357 Sausville, Samara
3) 355 Jones, Casey 4) 345 Baker, Abby
9 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 4:42.84
1) 281 Finneran, Michaela 2) 289 McDowell, Sarah
3) 279 Boucher, Emily 4) 278 Boucher, Ellen
5) 276 Barron, Hailee 6) 296 Wilder, Kathleen
7) 295 Varhue, Nora 8)
10 Windsor High School - VT 'A' 4:46.40
1) 378 Perkins, Emily 2) 371 French, Kellie
3) 376 Orogi, Aminah 4) 377 Pease, Gailin
5) 375 Meagher, Rachel 6) 368 Collins, Mikayla
7) 369 Dow, Jenna 8) 363 Boudro, Stephanie
11 Lamoille Uhs - VT 'A' 5:01.00
1) 149 Schwab, Jasmine 2) 150 Silverstein, Aliza
3) 146 Salerno, Clare 4) 151 Stanton, Julia
5) 142 Blatt, Sarah 6)
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 3:39.10
1) 90 Batah, Ameen 2) 115 McGlynn, Colin
3) 119 Munro, Zak 4) 129 Stankiewicz, Mathew
5) 135 Williams, Zak 6) 132 Thompson, Dylan
7) 98 Degen, Brennan 8) 124 Pitman, Jacob
2 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT 'A' 3:39.51
1) 249 Mazhuga, Artur 2) 243 Gerrity, Ryan
3) 237 Bruley, Steven 4) 238 Choinierre, Mathieu
5) 246 Hull, Josh 6)
3 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 3:40.24
1) 168 Kim, Phillips 2) 172 Lemnah, Robbie
3) 175 Morehouse, Tucker 4) 166 Hill, Jake
5) 185 Wright, Billy 6) 167 Hunter, Patrick
7) 177 Peloquin, Colin 8) 183 Thresher, Beau
4 Bellows Falls 'A' 3:44.00
1) 1 Aslin, Joe 2) 3 Bernier, TJ
3) 9 Mills, Kendrick 4) 15 Punger, John
5) 10 Moore, Jamie 6)
5 Middlebury Union High School 'A' 3:46.64
1) 191 Chopel, Tenzin 2) 200 Hare, James
3) 211 Roy, Ethan 4) 209 Peterson, Adam
5) 206 Moulton, Max 6) 217 Young, Zac
7) 208 Pecsok, James 8) 213 Shambo, Zac
6 Una - Montpelier 'A' 3:47.89
1) 338 Basa, Caleb 2) 339 Constantino, Norio
3) 343 Grosvenor, Daniel 4) 344 McSweeney, Liam
5) 341 Dowling, Matt 6)
7 Vergennes Union High School 'A' 3:48.34
1) 350 Devino, Eddie 2) 356 Kessler, Lane
3) 360 Welch, Jon 4) 358 Sensac, Harry
5) 353 Hattler, Jullian 6) 352 Edwards, Andrew
8 Milton High School 'A' 3:48.50
1) 222 Hitchcox, Scott 2) 228 Orest, Tom
3) 230 Preiss, Nick 4) 220 Curtiss, Maxwell
9 U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 'A' 3:48.74
1) 314 Hoffert, Charlie 2) 327 Merrylees, Ben
3) 316 Johnson, Nick 4) 331 Rahill, John
5) 317 Johnson, Will 6) 301 Bolduc, Zeb
7) 300 Beatty, Kory 8)
10 Fair Haven Union High School 'A' 3:51.62
1) 36 Book, Nick 2) 39 Buehler, Brian
3) 42 Clark, Matt 4) 61 McIntyre, Grady
5) 72 Schulte, Dylan 6) 48 Ellis, Levi
7) 32 Adams, Jim 8) 34 Amery, Austin
11 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 3:54.59
1) 298 Zuk, Zachary 2) 283 Geffken, Adam
3) 284 Geffken, Ezekiel 4) 280 Callan, Joseph
5) 287 Lyons, Tim 6)
12 Windsor High School - VT 'A' 4:05.60
1) 381 Smith, Quincey 2) 374 Mason, Shawn
3) 361 Ackerman, Brendan 4) 366 Buckman, Kurt
5) 362 Barraby, Roger 6) 380 Shaffer, Kyle
13 Lamoille Uhs - VT 'A' 4:19.95
1) 147 Salerno, Giulio 2) 140 Bates, Ryan
3) 138 Adams, Micheal 4) 144 Farnham, Mike
5) 139 Bailey, Harold 6)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 4-04.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 110 Koliba, Naomi Harwood VT 5-00.00
2 276 Barron, Hailee Rice Mem - VT 5-00.00
3 304 Carlson-Kirigin, Mariah U-32 VT 4-08.00
4 303 Carlson-Kirigin, Clara U-32 VT 4-08.00
5 26 Jorgensen, Lizzy Bba 4-08.00
6 342 Drew, Kate Una - Mont X4-08.00
7 56 Lanfear, Bethany Fair Haven 4-08.00
8 55 Hubbard, Tarah Fair Haven 4-08.00
9 266 Johnston, Becky MT Abraham - VT 4-08.00
10 318 Joslyn, Haley U-32 VT 4-06.00
11 262 Clark, Mariah MT Abraham - VT 4-06.00
12 278 Boucher, Ellen Rice Mem - VT 4-06.00
13 49 Flannigan, Kaylie Fair Haven 4-04.00
14 241 Dumeny, Rebecca Missisquoi VT 4-04.00
Event 24 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 108-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 101 Fuller, Thomas Harwood VT 149-10
2 111 Kuiper, Mitchell Harwood VT 121-10
3 234 Tracy, Bobby Milton-VT 121-05
4 325 Lawson, Taylor U-32 VT 120-03
5 364 Brown, Eric Windsor VT 120-01
6 347 Burke, Jon VERG 114-03.25
7 73 Southworth, Nick Fair Haven 109-04
8 255 Rainville, Silas Missisquoi VT 108-10
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 17-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 340 Cunningham, Colby Una - Mont X21-01.00
2 379 Rafus, Matt Windsor VT 20-04.25
3 297 Willingham, Marcus Rice Mem - VT 20-03.50
4 66 Pelerin, Justin Fair Haven 19-09.00
5 152 Teague, Sayer Lamoille VT 19-06.00
6 302 Byrd, Ethan U-32 VT 19-04.50
7 275 Austin, Lucas Rice Mem - VT 19-04.00
8 3 Bernier, TJ BFUH 18-08.00
9 4 Bourne, Will BFUH 18-08.00
10 209 Peterson, Adam Muhs 18-07.50
11 384 Wood, Evan Windsor VT 18-07.00
12 166 Hill, Jake Lyndon VT 18-03.75
13 346 Beamish, Austin VERG 18-03.00
14 48 Ellis, Levi Fair Haven 18-01.00
15 27 Kichijima, Jin Bba 17-09.00
16 58 Lewis, Dustin Fair Haven 17-06.25
17 201 Hickley, Chris Muhs 17-06.00
18 9 Mills, Kendrick BFUH 17-04.00
19 21 Stoddard, Jacob BFUH 17-04.00
20 268 Koenig, Henry MT Abraham - VT 17-04.00
21 135 Williams, Zak Harwood VT 17-04.00
22 34 Amery, Austin Fair Haven 17-03.25
23 196 Ferguson, Sam Muhs 17-01.00
24 147 Salerno, Giulio Lamoille VT 17-00.50
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 8-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 173 McClure, Nicholas Lyndon VT 13-02.25
2 226 Mongeon, Kevin Milton-VT 13-00.00
3 15 Punger, John BFUH 11-08.00
4 384 Wood, Evan Windsor VT 11-06.00
5 171 Laplant, Todd Lyndon VT 11-00.00
6 167 Hunter, Patrick Lyndon VT 10-06.00
7 249 Mazhuga, Artur Missisquoi VT 10-00.00
8 316 Johnson, Nick U-32 VT 9-06.00
9 64 Murray, Josh Fair Haven 9-06.00
10 104 Helmken, Markus Harwood VT 9-06.00
11 209 Peterson, Adam Muhs 9-06.00
12 183 Thresher, Beau Lyndon VT 9-00.00
13 62 Messer, Scott Fair Haven 8-00.00
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 27-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 154 Blankenship, Riley Lyndon VT 32-09.00
2 367 Coley, Tegan Windsor VT 32-00.50
3 12 Mustapha, Eniola BFUH 31-10.00
4 309 Fleury, Katie U-32 VT 31-01.50
5 117 Miller, Clare Harwood VT 30-10.50
6 306 Delano, Emily U-32 VT 30-07.00
7 335 Swift, Amanda U-32 VT 30-03.25
8 85 Pornelos, Samantha Hartford VT 30-03.00
9 365 Bruno, Molly Windsor VT 29-06.50
10 69 Reid, Amanda Fair Haven 29-03.50
11 235 Trombly, Sydney Milton-VT 27-09.50
12 195 Ferguson, Laura Muhs 27-07.75
13 67 Pouliot, Katherine Fair Haven 27-00.00
14 254 Rainville, Nicole Missisquoi VT 27-00.00
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 13-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 63 Montello, Chelsea Fair Haven 17-00.75
2 272 Marion, Cassie MT Abraham - VT 17-00.75
3 233 Rock, Samantha Milton-VT 16-02.00
4 308 Evans, Chelsea U-32 VT 15-10.50
5 359 Simpson, Monique VERG 15-05.00
6 110 Koliba, Naomi Harwood VT 15-03.00
7 133 Touchette, Caitlin Harwood VT 15-01.50
8 75 Barnum, Jessica Hartford VT 15-00.00
9 71 Rinaldo, Shanna Fair Haven 14-08.00
10 334 Stephenson, Aisling U-32 VT 14-07.25
11 151 Stanton, Julia Lamoille VT 14-06.00
12 278 Boucher, Ellen Rice Mem - VT 14-04.50
13 224 Manfredi, Karleigh Milton-VT 14-04.50
14 12 Mustapha, Eniola BFUH 14-04.00
15 276 Barron, Hailee Rice Mem - VT 14-01.75
16 95 Cleary, Haley Harwood VT 13-11.50
17 83 Miller, Caroline Hartford VT 13-10.00
18 128 Shea, Kelsey Harwood VT 13-09.00
19 52 Hall, Shelbylynn Fair Haven 13-08.50
20 26 Jorgensen, Lizzy Bba 13-08.00
21 345 Baker, Abby VERG 13-08.00
22 28 Klarides, Lisa Bba 13-07.00
23 45 Doran, Amanda Fair Haven 13-06.50
24 77 Courtemanche, Allison Hartford VT 13-06.00
25 7 James, Darian BFUH 13-04.00
26 267 Knutson, Lili MT Abraham - VT 13-01.00
Event 29 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 75-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 154 Blankenship, Riley Lyndon VT 119-04
2 335 Swift, Amanda U-32 VT 100-04
3 117 Miller, Clare Harwood VT 96-07
4 337 Wunrow, Rose U-32 VT 96-00
5 5 Crawford, Kammie BFUH 94-07
6 12 Mustapha, Eniola BFUH 94-00
7 253 Rainville, Michelle Missisquoi VT 89-10
8 365 Bruno, Molly Windsor VT 88-09
9 20 Stack, Corina BFUH 87-10
10 60 Macomber, Haley Fair Haven 87-00
11 367 Coley, Tegan Windsor VT 86-05
12 23 Bonang, Tianna Bba 84-09
13 292 Randall, Paige Rice Mem - VT 83-02
14 31 Zak, Callie Bba 82-00
15 85 Pornelos, Samantha Hartford VT 81-01
16 37 Borah, Chelsea Fair Haven 79-06
17 174 Mills, Katie Lyndon VT 77-07
18 145 Moreau, Angie Lamoille VT 77-06
19 188 Blodgett, Jade Muhs 76-09.50
20 67 Pouliot, Katherine Fair Haven 76-09
21 57 Larson, Courtney Fair Haven 76-00
Event 30 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 79-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 309 Fleury, Katie U-32 VT 109-10
2 306 Delano, Emily U-32 VT 106-07
3 154 Blankenship, Riley Lyndon VT 101-05
4 117 Miller, Clare Harwood VT 100-07
5 67 Pouliot, Katherine Fair Haven 90-00.50
6 225 Mason, Shelby Milton-VT 89-00.50
7 367 Coley, Tegan Windsor VT 88-07
8 270 Lossmann, Brooke MT Abraham - VT 88-02
9 365 Bruno, Molly Windsor VT 88-02
10 312 Goarin, Arianna U-32 VT 84-10
11 68 Ray, Jenna Fair Haven 84-02.25
12 207 Olson, Haley Muhs 83-09.50
13 174 Mills, Katie Lyndon VT 82-10.50
14 85 Pornelos, Samantha Hartford VT 82-00
15 130 Stevens, Kate Harwood VT 81-10
16 337 Wunrow, Rose U-32 VT 80-00
17 16 Punger, Lauren BFUH 79-04
18 23 Bonang, Tianna Bba 79-02
19 363 Boudro, Stephanie Windsor VT 79-00.50
Event 31 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 5-04.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 340 Cunningham, Colby Una - Mont X6-04.50
2 275 Austin, Lucas Rice Mem - VT 6-00.00
3 297 Willingham, Marcus Rice Mem - VT 5-10.00
4 86 White, Connor Hartford VT 5-10.00
5 24 Hancock, Patrick Bba 5-08.00
6 152 Teague, Sayer Lamoille VT 5-06.00
7 121 Nelson, Kevin Harwood VT 5-06.00
8 210 Pottinger, Akeem Muhs 5-06.00
9 9 Mills, Kendrick BFUH 5-06.00
10 51 Galvin, Shane Fair Haven 5-06.00
11 3 Bernier, TJ BFUH 5-06.00
12 246 Hull, Josh Missisquoi VT 5-04.00
13 268 Koenig, Henry MT Abraham - VT 5-04.00
14 29 Morris, Kaegen Bba 5-04.00
15 48 Ellis, Levi Fair Haven 5-04.00
16 113 Macarilla, Christian Harwood VT 5-04.00
17 201 Hickley, Chris Muhs 5-04.00
18 62 Messer, Scott Fair Haven 5-04.00
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 6-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 224 Manfredi, Karleigh Milton-VT 10-06.00
2 333 Schmoll, Darcy U-32 VT 8-06.00
3 189 Blodgett, Jasmine Muhs 8-06.00
4 229 Phillips, Brooke Milton-VT 8-06.00
5 55 Hubbard, Tarah Fair Haven 8-00.00
6 216 Wright-Lapin, Rosalie Muhs 7-09.00
7 270 Lossmann, Brooke MT Abraham - VT 7-06.00
8 232 Richards, Meghan Milton-VT 7-06.00
9 33 Alexander, Erin Fair Haven 7-06.00
10 153 Audette, Ashley Lyndon VT 7-06.00
11 156 Corliss, Chelsey Lyndon VT 7-03.00
12 318 Joslyn, Haley U-32 VT 7-00.00
13 44 Dalto, Heather Fair Haven 6-06.00
14 303 Carlson-Kirigin, Clara U-32 VT 6-06.00
15 67 Pouliot, Katherine Fair Haven 6-06.00
16 256 Robear, DeAnna Missisquoi VT 6-00.00
17 219 Combs, Ryleigh Milton-VT 6-00.00
18 383 Towne, Becca Windsor VT 6-00.00
Event 33 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 38-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 101 Fuller, Thomas Harwood VT 49-11.00
2 325 Lawson, Taylor U-32 VT 42-00.25
3 99 DeGray, Chris Harwood VT 41-03.00
4 286 Linde, Alex Rice Mem - VT 39-01.00
5 96 Cook, Sean Harwood VT 38-10.00
6 244 Gerrity, Shane Missisquoi VT 38-09.00
7 179 Simons, Zach Lyndon VT 38-08.00
8 236 Airoldi, Dylan Missisquoi VT 38-06.50
9 364 Brown, Eric Windsor VT 38-04.00
10 373 Lyon, Dan Windsor VT 38-00.50
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 36-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 340 Cunningham, Colby Una - Mont X43-06.00
2 86 White, Connor Hartford VT 40-06.00
3 379 Rafus, Matt Windsor VT 39-08.00
4 59 Link, Joel Fair Haven 38-07.00
5 328 Mol, Elliott U-32 VT 37-00.00
6 341 Dowling, Matt Una - Mont X36-10.00
7 9 Mills, Kendrick BFUH 36-08.00
8 124 Pitman, Jacob Harwood VT 36-07.75
9 21 Stoddard, Jacob BFUH 36-04.00
10 191 Chopel, Tenzin Muhs 36-03.00
11 107 Jacobs-Moore, Ephraim Harwood VT 36-02.50
12 201 Hickley, Chris Muhs 36-02.00
Event 35 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 128-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 59 Link, Joel Fair Haven 179-03
2 299 Austin-Bradley, Carter U-32 VT 155-03
3 286 Linde, Alex Rice Mem - VT 149-03
4 171 Laplant, Todd Lyndon VT 148-07
5 1 Aslin, Joe BFUH 147-09
6 101 Fuller, Thomas Harwood VT 144-10
7 255 Rainville, Silas Missisquoi VT 138-11
8 261 Chamberlun, Linwood MT Abraham - VT 136-10
9 6 Hayward, Ryan BFUH 136-09
10 78 Hamilton, Shayne Hartford VT 133-06
11 167 Hunter, Patrick Lyndon VT 131-02
12 274 Smith, Ben MT Abraham - VT 130-07.50
13 86 White, Connor Hartford VT 130-00
14 373 Lyon, Dan Windsor VT 128-07
15 366 Buckman, Kurt Windsor VT 128-04
Event 36 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 29-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 272 Marion, Cassie MT Abraham - VT 36-01.25
2 221 Fraser, Hannah Milton-VT 32-11.75
3 110 Koliba, Naomi Harwood VT 31-06.50
4 133 Touchette, Caitlin Harwood VT 31-06.00
5 95 Cleary, Haley Harwood VT 30-09.00
6 378 Perkins, Emily Windsor VT 30-07.25
7 75 Barnum, Jessica Hartford VT 30-07.00
8 278 Boucher, Ellen Rice Mem - VT 29-09.75
9 120 Myers, Emily Harwood VT 29-09.00
10 83 Miller, Caroline Hartford VT 29-09.00
11 375 Meagher, Rachel Windsor VT 29-07.25
12 77 Courtemanche, Allison Hartford VT 29-03.00
13 334 Stephenson, Aisling U-32 VT 29-02.00
14 368 Collins, Mikayla Windsor VT 29-00.50
15 333 Schmoll, Darcy U-32 VT 29-00.50
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Vermont Div III State Track Meet - 6/4/2011
Green Mountain High School
Chester, VT
Performance List
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
records: 10:31.04 6/1/2002 Mount Saint Joseph HS, Mount Saint Joseph
M.Bilinski, E.Weins, M.Rhodes, J.Stanton
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Thetford Academy 'A' 9:07.97
1) MacKinnon, Arianna 2) Wilhite, Maddison
3) Hoffman, Eliza 4) Pomeroy, Maggie
5) Marks, Lizzie 6)
2 Woodstock 'A' 11:04.45
1) Powell, Olivia 2) Beda, Alexandra
3) Tucker, Katherine 4) Ambrose, Stephanie
5) Whittaker, Tracy 6)
3 Randolph 'A' 11:58.50
1) Angell, Brooke 2) Arnold, Simone
3) Zimet, Timnah 4) Lary, Haddie
4 Northfield 'A' 12:01.50
1) Doney, Danielle 2) Clark, Molly
3) Smith, Darby 4) McLellan, Keli
5) Guyette, Amber 6)
5 Peoples Academy 'A' 12:20.24
1) Paige, Naomi 2) Segreto, Jade
3) Coles, Andrea 4) Henry, Kayla
5) Wan, Carie 6) Spaulding, Dee-J
6 South Royalton 'A' 12:52.00
1) Zugg, Alison 2) Parr, Emily
3) George, Callan 4) Bouchard, Heaven
5) Turner, Allison 6)
7 Lake Region 'A' 13:30.00
1) Morissette, Elise 2) Millar, Emily
3) Cortez, Nicole 4) Morissette, Sarah
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
records: 8:31.51 2000 Thetford Academy, Thetford Academy
C.Grant,P. Wilmot, S.Perry, J.Milanese
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lake Region 'A' 8:42.00
1) Karazinski, Mike 2) Lawson, Seth
3) Breault, Jesse 4) Stuart, Tony
5) Dolloff, Cody 6) Heinrichs, John
2 Thetford Academy 'A' 8:59.56
1) Lopez, Raul 2) Chatot, Zach
3) LaBelle, Jimmy 4) Arnold, Satchel
5) Buttrey, Tate 6)
3 Woodstock 'A' 9:26.00
1) Liu, Mike 2) Linowski, Harry
3) Stuntz, Dylan 4) Aspell, Luke
5) Langona, Reid 6)
4 Peoples Academy 'A' 9:29.44
1) Craig, Collin 2) Dougher, Jacob
3) Wan, Ben 4) Stames, Danny
5) Safford, Dan 6) Martinez, Pablo
5 South Royalton 'A' 9:34.80
1) Bingham, Daniel 2) Puopolo, James
3) Dunkle, Michael 4) Garrant, Tyler
5) Roy, Eli 6)
6 Oxbow 'A' 9:55.00
1) Butler, Brett 2) Yaeger, Chris
3) Hodge, Michael 4) McLam, Chris
5) Davenport, Derrick 6)
7 Northfield 'A' 9:57.10
1) McLean, Gabriel 2) Farley, Luke
3) Hagenlocher, Peter 4) Gage, Ryan
8 Springfield 'A' 10:52.74
1) Bolduc, Larry 2) Warner, Dagan
3) Parent, Zach 4) Bolduc, Leigh
5) Stevens, Cody 6) Whaley, Chris
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
records: 15.19 5/28/2011 Roselie Phillip, S. Royalton VT
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Phillip, Roselie South Royalt 15.19
2 Scarf, Allison Peoples Acad 16.18
3 Hango, Melissa Richford 17.00
4 Berk, Emily South Royalt 17.78
5 Bactad, Nikka Springfield 18.08
6 Phillip, Eliza South Royalt 18.16
7 Hill, Rainie Green Mounta 18.19
8 Claughton, Theresa Whitcomb 18.48
9 Bennett, Kristina Northfield 18.75
10 Bourque, Katie Green Mounta 18.84
11 Chapman, Ella Thetford Aca 19.32
12 Hoose, Chasity Green Mounta 19.74
13 Hahn, Hannah Lake Region 19.75
14 Doyle, Michaela Thetford Aca 20.09
15 Eubanks, Shannon Lake Region 20.50
16 Masson, Camille Woodstock 20.64
17 Blais, Megan Mount St. Jo 20.67
18 Sleeman, Kathryn Winooski 20.85
19 Moye-Linehan, Aibhlin Thetford Aca 21.10
20 Pelletier, Gwen Randolph 21.25
21 Croft, Melissa Woodstock 21.74
22 Novasel, Rylie Green Mounta 21.97
23 Bushee, Becca Arlington Me 22.54
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
records: 15.40 5/28/2011 Ethan Chapman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Chapman, Ethan Thetford Aca 15.85
2 Miller, Jarren Winooski 16.29
3 Boswell, Griffin Woodstock 18.20
4 McAllister, Walker Hazen 18.70
5 Sharp, Andy Thetford Aca 18.88
6 McKenzie, Canaan Lake Region 19.60
7 Gerdes, Joshua Northfield 19.90
8 Bolduc, Leigh Springfield 20.74
9 Budziak, Jordan Lake Region 20.90
10 Stewart, Jay Green Mounta 21.60
11 Gallup, Drew Lake Region 22.50
12 Stevens, Cody Springfield 22.66
13 Trayah, Eric Arlington Me 23.01
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
records: 12.42 6/4/2005 Lydia Bickford, Peoples Academy
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bassette, Elizabeth Woodstock 13.12
2 Merriam, Hannah Peoples Acad 13.44
3 Magowan, Brianna Winooski 13.48
4 Launer, Ainsley Hazen 13.60
5 Cunningham-Darrah, Sammy Twin Valley 13.85
6 Froehlich, Rowan Thetford Aca 13.86
7 Lambert, Rayne South Royalt 13.87
8 Townsend, Jenna Whitcomb 13.92
9 Jones, Jennifer Twin Valley 13.96
10 Baker, Kaylee Northfield 13.96
11 Benard, Ashley Bfa-Fairfax 14.02
12 Fischer, Grace Arlington Me 14.10
13 Snyder, Averill Lake Region 14.10
14 Grigel, Haley Thetford Aca 14.11
15 Miglorie, Abigail Mount St. Jo 14.14
16 Burnham, Lexie Whitcomb 14.41
17 Conard, Liz Randolph 14.72
18 Pratt, Marley Richford 14.80
19 Russell, Shayley Enosburg Fal 14.80
20 Nakoul, Natalia Whitcomb 14.87
21 Morse, Brianna Richford 14.90
22 Thomas, Meghan Springfield 14.92
23 Davidson, Chelsea Rivendell X14.96
24 Schneider, Chelsea Twin Valley 14.97
25 Gagnon, Dani Randolph 15.00
26 Lawson, Corinne Lake Region 15.00
27 Lamos, Isaiah Richford 15.10
28 Zakrzewski, Lizzie Arlington Me 15.13
29 Collins, Emma Bfa-Fairfax 15.14
30 Satre, Laura Randolph 15.14
31 Stomell, Alisha Thetford Aca 15.19
32 Holmes, Madison Hazen 15.20
33 Pianka, Saiana Springfield 15.38
34 Furlon, Emily Twin Valley 15.39
35 Pennock, Meaghan Craftsbury A X15.40
36 Austin, Mekayla Thetford Aca 15.51
37 Finer, Brielle Woodstock 15.64
38 Coles, Andrea Peoples Acad 15.64
39 Powers, Katie Lake Region 16.00
40 Delcore, Amber South Royalt 16.07
41 Novasel, Rylie Green Mounta 16.11
42 Boucher, Miranda Bfa-Fairfax 16.34
43 Mantello, Gabe Woodstock 16.44
44 Pelletier, Gwen Randolph 16.50
45 LaCasse, MaryMargaret Richford 16.80
46 Wei, Ningxi Arlington Me 16.97
47 Blain, Shannah Woodstock 17.53
48 McDermott, Isabelle Enosburg Fal 18.10
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
records: 11.0h 1998 Michael Jones, Poultney HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Pelletier, Dylan Rivendell X11.10
2 Weider, Ian Thetford Aca 11.44
3 Lyon, Matthew Lake Region 11.80
4 Veysey, Tyler Green Mounta 11.89
5 Heathman, William Oxbow 11.90
6 Jacobs, Luke Woodstock 12.02
7 Baumann, Tom Woodstock 12.07
8 Zani, Jacob Randolph 12.12
9 McCarty, Devan Springfield 12.12
10 Bacon, John Lake Region 12.20
11 Taylor, Sam Whitcomb 12.25
12 Ankuda, Joe Springfield 12.27
13 Thibault, Josh Lake Region 12.30
14 Rodriguez-Palao, Karlos Lake Region 12.30
15 Parker, Dakota Williamstown X12.32
16 Sprague, Nicholas Woodstock 12.47
17 McLean, Gabriel Northfield 12.51
18 Baker, Dylan Peoples Acad 12.55
19 Wiseman, Xavier Twin Valley 12.56
20 Mitchell, Johnathan Mount St. Jo 12.58
21 Robitaille, Shane Richford 12.70
22 Maly, Michael Green Mounta 12.72
23 Porter, Micah Thetford Aca 12.72
24 Therrien, Hunter Twin Valley 12.75
25 Snide, Dalton Springfield 12.78
26 Parent, Eric Enosburg Fal 12.80
27 Worden, Thomas Williamstown X12.89
28 Kish, Sam Hazen 12.90
29 Leonard, Chad Green Mounta 12.91
30 Vestrand, Jacob Bfa-Fairfax 12.91
31 Wilhelm, Cole Green Mounta 13.31
32 Bouza, Austen Arlington Me 13.32
33 He, Jmgze Mount St. Jo 13.50
34 Bergman, Eric Bfa-Fairfax 13.54
35 Leitschuh, Jonathan Thetford Aca 13.57
36 Manton, T.J. Twin Valley 13.59
37 Lemmer, Tucker Woodstock 14.10
38 Martinez, Pablo Peoples Acad 14.24
39 Littleton, Keegan Twin Valley 14.25
40 Launer, Nathaniel Hazen 14.90
41 Feeney, Jacob Whitcomb 14.91
42 Robinson, Cody Enosburg Fal 15.30
43 Thayer, Grady Hazen 15.60
44 Derosier, Justin Springfield 16.74
Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
records: 4:36.90 1994 Rayna Deniord, Putney HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Purrier, Elinor Richford 4:43.00
2 Madan, Eve Oxbow 5:31.00
3 Powell, Olivia Woodstock 5:35.45
4 Elliot, Abbey Mill River 5:36.00
5 Vesley-Gross, Zo� Thetford Aca 5:36.00
6 Paige, Naomi Peoples Acad 5:43.24
7 Loree, Shannon Mill River 5:44.20
8 Angell, Brooke Randolph 5:44.80
9 Lary, Haddie Randolph 5:45.50
10 Zimet, Timnah Randolph 5:46.70
11 Cook, Anna Oxbow 5:53.00
12 Gish, Margaret Sharon Acade 5:58.34
13 Jones, Jennifer Twin Valley 5:59.00
14 Tucker, Katherine Woodstock 6:01.50
15 Sharp, Rosie Thetford Aca 6:03.00
16 Marks, Lizzie Thetford Aca 6:04.29
17 George, Callan South Royalt 6:08.00
18 Wright, Stephanie Rivendell X6:08.00
19 Parr, Emily South Royalt 6:08.71
20 Sylvester-Cross, Jazmyn Enosburg Fal 6:09.40
21 McFarland, Finn Woodstock 6:19.78
22 Trojanowski, Alaura Oxbow 6:26.00
23 Ertel, Mariah Whitcomb 6:31.47
24 Guyette, Amber Northfield 6:32.50
25 Smith, Elizabeth Craftsbury A X6:36.00
26 Gelb, Hannah Thetford Aca 6:36.32
27 Aekus, Elizabeth Twin Valley 6:40.00
28 Lee, Emma Hazen 7:04.30
29 Jalonen, Johanna Enosburg Fal 7:07.71
Event 8 Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
records: 4:07.40 2000 William (Mint) Henk, Randolph UHS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lyons, Chad West Rutland 4:20.60
2 Tucker, Jefferson Woodstock 4:25.00
3 Karazinski, Mike Lake Region 4:34.00
4 Garrant, Tyler South Royalt 4:35.40
5 Chatot, Zach Thetford Aca 4:39.62
6 Stames, Danny Peoples Acad 4:40.74
7 Dunkle, Michael South Royalt 4:42.00
8 Ducharme, Jeremy Hazen 4:47.10
9 Liu, Mike Woodstock 4:48.00
10 Linowski, Harry Woodstock 4:50.44
11 Craig, Collin Peoples Acad 4:51.30
12 Khiery, Alex Whitcomb 4:51.85
13 Wade, Killian Arlington Me 4:56.67
14 Dougher, Jacob Peoples Acad 4:58.24
15 Norton, Kit Thetford Aca 5:02.82
16 Hagenlocher, Peter Northfield 5:05.10
17 Davenport, Derrick Oxbow 5:07.00
18 Leitschuh, Jonathan Thetford Aca 5:08.41
19 Lawyer, Dennis Enosburg Fal 5:13.04
20 Dolloff, Cody Lake Region 5:17.00
21 Bridges, Sam Randolph 5:18.60
22 Bauer, Jeremy Thetford Aca 5:25.06
23 Caron, Matthew South Royalt 5:31.40
24 Lew, Solomon Hazen 5:36.60
25 Heinrichs, John Lake Region 5:40.00
26 Roy, Eli South Royalt 5:40.80
27 Safford, Dan Peoples Acad 5:41.64
28 LaCasse, Quinn Hazen 5:41.80
29 Trayah, Eric Arlington Me 5:42.90
30 Parent, Zach Springfield 5:47.81
31 Gamble, Duncan Arlington Me 5:48.20
32 Kepler, Schuyler Lake Region 5:48.73
33 Kiattanavith, Kob Bfa-Fairfax 6:07.60
34 Roberts, Paul Sharon Acade 6:13.20
35 Feeney, Jacob Whitcomb 6:19.32
36 Eagan, Grier Woodstock NT
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
records: 51.79 2001 Windsor HS, Windsor HS
A.Crary, C.Kibling, N.Olmstead,J.Tancreti
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Winooski 'A' 54.08
1) Russell, Alicia 2) Leary, Moriah
3) Nguyen, Kim 4) Magowan, Brianna
5) Lamothe, Jessica 6) Ly, Canary
2 Springfield 'A' 55.64
1) Thomas, Meghan 2) Reardon, Shelby
3) Stern, Maria 4) Orth, Alaina
5) Bactad, Nikka 6) Pianka, Saiana
7) Garaffa, Abby 8) Thomas, Amelia
3 South Royalton 'A' 56.94
1) Falzo, Monica 2) Lambert, Rayne
3) Bouchard, Heaven 4) Turner, Allison
4 Lake Region 'A' 57.17
1) Hahn, Hannah 2) Cortez, Nicole
3) Lawson, Corinne 4) Snyder, Averill
5) Eubanks, Shannon 6) Powers, Katie
5 Twin Valley 'A' 57.33
1) Furlon, Emily 2) Jones, Jennifer
3) Kennedy, Alex 4) Cunningham-Darrah, Sammy
6 Bfa-Fairfax 'A' 58.20
1) McGuinness, Maureen 2) Collins, Emma
3) Boucher, Miranda 4) Benard, Ashley
5) Bosley, Meghan 6)
7 Thetford Academy 'A' 59.16
1) Grigel, Haley 2) Freund, Erica
3) Hoffman, Eliza 4) Froehlich, Rowan
8 Hazen 'A' 1:00.00
1) Collins, Tabitha 2) Holmes, Madison
3) Richardson, Emily 4) Launer, Ainsley
5) Collins, Marisa 6) Molleur, Hillary
9 Randolph 'A' 1:01.60
1) Conard, Liz 2) Satre, Laura
3) Pelletier, Gwen 4) Gagnon, Dani
5) Arnold, Simone 6) Lary, Haddie
10 Woodstock 'A' 1:01.70
1) Masson, Camille 2) Croft, Melissa
3) Jantos, Sydney 4) Krawczyk, Alexa
5) Finer, Brielle 6)
11 Enosburg Falls 'A' 1:06.28
1) Carter, Izabella 2) Jalonen, Johanna
3) McDermott, Isabelle 4) Russell, Shayley
5) Sylvester-Cross, Jazmyn 6)
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
records: 45.94 6/7/2008 Springfield HS, Springfield HS
Z.Ankuda, G.Bogardus, T.Nelson, S.Miller
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lake Region 'A' 46.50
1) McKenzie, Canaan 2) Budziak, Mitchael
3) Bacon, John 4) Lyon, Matthew
5) Rodriguez-Palao, Karlos 6) Lalime, Trey
7) Perry, Tyler 8)
2 Springfield 'A' 46.84
1) Errair, John 2) Pianka, Michael
3) McCarty, Devan 4) Ankuda, Joe
5) Andrews, Kodi 6) Whaley, Chris
7) Bolduc, Larry 8) Warner, Dagan
3 Thetford Academy 'A' 47.28
1) Levine, Henry 2) Cook, Connor
3) Chatot, Dominic 4) Weider, Ian
5) Porter, Micah 6)
4 Woodstock 'A' 48.40
1) Sprague, Nicholas 2) Baumann, Tom
3) Jacobs, Luke 4) Morgan, James
5) Bald, Anthony 6)
5 Winooski 'A' 49.14
1) Robinson, Okephief 2) Katon, Brandon
3) Cicak, Vedad 4) Miller, Jarren
5) Fountain, Chris 6) Truong, John
6 South Royalton 'A' 50.74
1) Bingham, Daniel 2) Bouchard, Devyn
3) Striker, Brian 4) Young, Raymond
5) Orechovesky, Dylan 6)
7 Randolph 'A' 51.80
1) Zani, Jacob 2) Zani, Tommy
3) Whitcomb, Lance 4) Goodenough, Hunter
5) Bridges, Sam 6)
8 Hazen 'A' 52.10
1) Mitchell, Sam 2) Launer, Nathaniel
3) Kish, Sam 4) McAllister, Walker
5) Wetherell, Ricky 6) Ducharme, Kyle
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
records: 59.29 5/29/2004 Jennie Bender, Peoples Academy
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Purrier, Elinor Richford 1:00.00
2 Ambrose, Stephanie Woodstock 1:00.43
3 Phillip, Roselie South Royalt 1:02.04
4 Ramsey, Anna Woodstock 1:04.20
5 Kennedy, Alex Twin Valley 1:04.83
6 Wagner, Jesse Richford 1:06.00
7 Froehlich, Rowan Thetford Aca 1:07.00
8 Nakoul, Natalia Whitcomb 1:07.43
9 Phillip, Olivia South Royalt 1:08.18
10 Davidson, Chelsea Rivendell X1:08.80
11 Berk, Emily South Royalt 1:09.00
12 Clark, Molly Northfield 1:09.60
13 Miglorie, Abigail Mount St. Jo 1:10.58
14 Garaffa, Abby Springfield 1:11.70
15 Krawczyk, Alexa Woodstock 1:12.00
16 Burnham, Lexie Whitcomb 1:12.27
17 Ralston, Jessica Green Mounta 1:12.55
18 Zakrzewski, Lizzie Arlington Me 1:14.55
19 Ertel, Mariah Whitcomb 1:18.28
20 Webb, Maddie Thetford Aca 1:31.18
21 Lavoy, Maia Thetford Aca NT
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
records: 50.51 1992 Tarique Johnson, Burr and Burton HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Arnold, Satchel Thetford Aca 53.23
2 Heathman, William Oxbow 53.94
3 Taylor, Sam Whitcomb 54.43
4 Furneaux, John Mill River 54.60
5 Sadekierski, Devin Mill River 55.50
6 Barden, Andrew Bfa-Fairfax 55.74
7 Thibault, Josh Lake Region 56.01
8 Ballard, Dylan Peoples Acad 56.34
9 Bingham, Daniel South Royalt 57.00
10 Ritchie, Sean Woodstock 57.22
11 Forant, Adam Hazen 57.70
12 Mitchell, Sam Hazen 58.10
13 Zani, Tommy Randolph 58.50
14 Whaley, Chris Springfield 58.60
15 Morgan, James Woodstock 58.70
16 Jacobs-Rebhun, Josh Thetford Aca 58.79
17 Rock, Tyrone Oxbow 59.00
18 Fischer, Aden Arlington Me 59.14
19 Bald, Anthony Woodstock 59.20
20 Paczkowski, A.J. Green Mounta 59.31
21 Gannon, Ryan Woodstock 59.74
22 Parker, Dakota Williamstown X59.80
23 Worden, Thomas Williamstown X1:01.30
24 Paley, Zamir Thetford Aca 1:01.37
25 Puopolo, James South Royalt 1:01.96
26 Bouchard, Devyn South Royalt 1:02.60
27 Wetherell, Ricky Hazen 1:03.10
28 Putvain, Anthony Craftsbury A X1:03.80
29 Bouza, Austen Arlington Me 1:05.12
30 Perry, Tyler Lake Region 1:06.00
31 Martinez, Pablo Peoples Acad 1:07.64
32 Hodge, Michael Oxbow 1:08.00
33 Lawyer, Dennis Enosburg Fal 1:10.09
34 LeFevre, Kit Green Mounta 1:11.24
35 Musgrave-Losey, Patrick Oxbow 1:18.37
36 Striker, Brian South Royalt NT
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
records: 2:09.58 1994 Rayna Deniord, Putney HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Purrier, Elinor Richford 2:23.00
2 Davis, Brooke Mill River 2:24.01
3 Elliot, Abbey Mill River 2:31.25
4 Madan, Eve Oxbow 2:32.00
5 Hoffman, Eliza Thetford Aca 2:36.82
6 Vesley-Gross, Zo� Thetford Aca 2:37.77
7 Beda, Alexandra Woodstock 2:38.80
8 Pomeroy, Maggie Thetford Aca 2:39.67
9 Paige, Naomi Peoples Acad 2:42.34
10 Cook, Anna Oxbow 2:43.00
11 Carter, Izabella Enosburg Fal 2:43.33
12 Montgomery, Kassy Winooski 2:47.95
13 McLellan, Keli Northfield 2:48.10
14 Gish, Margaret Sharon Acade 2:48.73
15 Sharp, Rosie Thetford Aca 2:50.30
16 Angell, Brooke Randolph 2:52.40
17 Lamothe, Jessica Winooski 2:58.22
18 Sylvester-Cross, Jazmyn Enosburg Fal 3:00.20
19 Parr, Emily South Royalt 3:00.97
20 Ly, Canary Winooski 3:01.86
21 Wright, Stephanie Rivendell X3:03.00
22 McFarland, Finn Woodstock 3:07.94
23 George, Callan South Royalt 3:09.60
24 Haehnel, Andrea Rivendell X3:10.00
25 Turner, Allison South Royalt 3:12.70
26 Barrere, Aude Woodstock 3:27.56
27 Paton, Allison Oxbow 3:28.00
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
records: 2:01.68 2000 Andy Duling, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Arnold, Satchel Thetford Aca 2:05.33
2 Wade, Killian Arlington Me 2:10.00
3 Lyons, Chad West Rutland 2:10.34
4 Lawson, Seth Lake Region 2:12.00
5 Stuart, Tony Lake Region 2:13.00
6 Tucker, Jefferson Woodstock 2:13.00
7 Sadekierski, Devin Mill River 2:13.40
8 Breault, Jesse Lake Region 2:15.00
9 Gage, Ryan Northfield 2:15.10
10 Dunkle, Michael South Royalt 2:16.00
11 Aspell, Luke Woodstock 2:16.50
12 LaBelle, Jimmy Thetford Aca 2:17.94
13 Langdell, Kitt Thetford Aca 2:19.62
14 Ducharme, Jeremy Hazen 2:21.80
15 Faye, Brian Oxbow 2:22.00
16 Bolduc, Leigh Springfield 2:22.41
17 Khiery, Alex Whitcomb 2:23.00
18 Fountain, Chris Winooski 2:26.46
19 Langona, Reid Woodstock 2:27.44
20 Dougher, Jacob Peoples Acad 2:29.34
21 Warner, Dagan Springfield 2:32.14
22 Bridges, Sam Randolph 2:32.90
23 Bolduc, Larry Springfield 2:33.94
24 LaCasse, Quinn Hazen 2:36.30
25 Short, Sam Hazen 2:36.70
26 Dolloff, Cody Lake Region 2:37.00
27 Buttrey, Tate Thetford Aca 2:37.16
28 Bergman, Eric Bfa-Fairfax 2:40.24
29 Roy, Eli South Royalt 2:48.40
30 Lew, Solomon Hazen 2:48.50
31 Linowski, Sam Woodstock 2:55.66
32 Roberts, Paul Sharon Acade 2:56.80
33 Feeney, Jacob Whitcomb 2:59.82
34 Kiattanavith, Kob Bfa-Fairfax NT
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
records: 46.94 5/29/2010 Roselie Phillip, South Royalton HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Phillip, Roselie South Royalt 48.92
2 Ambrose, Stephanie Woodstock 49.26
3 Berk, Emily South Royalt 51.75
4 Hill, Rainie Green Mounta 52.37
5 Claughton, Theresa Whitcomb 52.79
6 Cunningham-Darrah, Sammy Twin Valley 52.87
7 Henry, Kayla Peoples Acad 53.28
8 Nakoul, Natalia Whitcomb 54.10
9 Wagner, Jesse Richford 55.00
10 Chase, Muriel Green Mounta 55.43
11 Bactad, Nikka Springfield 55.61
12 Froehlich, Rowan Thetford Aca 55.64
13 Bennett, Kristina Northfield 57.10
14 Doyle, Michaela Thetford Aca 57.37
15 Chapman, Ella Thetford Aca 57.55
16 Whittaker, Tracy Woodstock 57.61
17 Blais, Megan Mount St. Jo 57.67
18 Kennedy, Alex Twin Valley 58.30
19 Morissette, Elise Lake Region 58.95
20 Fischer, Grace Arlington Me 59.66
21 Jantos, Sydney Woodstock 59.98
22 Zakrzewski, Lizzie Arlington Me 1:00.20
23 Moye-Linehan, Aibhlin Thetford Aca 1:00.93
24 Millar, Emily Lake Region 1:01.40
25 Bushee, Becca Arlington Me 1:03.80
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
records: 41.7h 1994 Peter Lyng, Windsor HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Pianka, Michael Springfield 43.51
2 Chapman, Ethan Thetford Aca 44.33
3 McKenzie, Canaan Lake Region 44.81
4 Morgan, James Woodstock 46.30
5 Lopez, Raul Thetford Aca 46.51
6 Budziak, Jordan Lake Region 47.50
7 Wade, Killian Arlington Me 48.10
8 Boswell, Griffin Woodstock 48.66
9 Post-Kinney, Riley South Royalt 48.73
10 Wan, Ben Peoples Acad 49.44
11 Sharp, Andy Thetford Aca 50.22
12 Macksey, Peter Arlington Me 50.91
13 Rock, Tyrone Oxbow 51.35
14 Rodriguez-Palao, Karlos Lake Region 52.00
15 McAllister, Walker Hazen 53.20
16 Whitcomb, Lance Randolph 53.31
17 Heinrichs, John Lake Region 54.50
18 Trayah, Eric Arlington Me 56.16
19 Havlind-Hack, Kipling Thetford Aca 58.70
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
records: 26.18 5/30/2006 Hannah Kinsey, Peoples Academy
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bassette, Elizabeth Woodstock 27.60
2 Lamos, Ellijah Richford 28.00
3 Leary, Moriah Winooski 28.55
4 Merriam, Hannah Peoples Acad 28.77
5 Launer, Ainsley Hazen 28.90
6 Ramsey, Anna Woodstock 29.00
7 Grigel, Haley Thetford Aca 29.00
8 Cunningham-Darrah, Sammy Twin Valley 29.01
9 Scarf, Allison Peoples Acad 29.01
10 Lambert, Rayne South Royalt 29.12
11 Miglorie, Abigail Mount St. Jo 29.33
12 Townsend, Jenna Whitcomb 29.39
13 Wan, Carie Peoples Acad 29.44
14 Reardon, Shelby Springfield 29.53
15 Davidson, Chelsea Rivendell X29.70
16 Burnham, Lexie Whitcomb 29.77
17 Baker, Kaylee Northfield 29.80
18 Masson, Camille Woodstock 30.03
19 Stern, Maria Springfield 30.06
20 Pratt, Marley Richford 30.20
21 Fischer, Grace Arlington Me 30.66
22 Thomas, Meghan Springfield 30.84
23 Lawson, Corinne Lake Region 30.90
24 Conard, Liz Randolph 30.93
25 McGuinness, Maureen Bfa-Fairfax 31.04
26 Kennedy, Alex Twin Valley 31.15
27 Blais, Megan Mount St. Jo 31.54
28 Pianka, Saiana Springfield 31.64
29 Zugg, Alison South Royalt 32.17
30 Pennock, Meaghan Craftsbury A X32.20
31 Collins, Emma Bfa-Fairfax 32.36
32 Doney, Danielle Northfield 32.40
33 Croft, Melissa Woodstock 32.43
34 Russell, Shayley Enosburg Fal 32.50
35 Sirjane, Marley Thetford Aca 32.78
36 Gagnon, Dani Randolph 33.20
37 Haehnel, Andrea Rivendell X34.00
38 Satre, Laura Randolph 34.18
39 Segreto, Jade Peoples Acad 34.20
40 Holmes, Madison Hazen 34.20
41 Morse, Brianna Richford 35.00
42 Delcore, Amber South Royalt 35.06
43 Wei, Ningxi Arlington Me 36.83
44 Mundy, Kieran Thetford Aca 38.11
45 Howes, Chloe Thetford Aca 39.00
46 McDermott, Isabelle Enosburg Fal 40.10
47 LaCasse, MaryMargaret Richford 40.10
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
records: 23.05 1998 Michael Jones, Poultney HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Weider, Ian Thetford Aca 23.91
2 Lyon, Matthew Lake Region 24.00
3 Sadekierski, Devin Mill River 24.33
4 McCarty, Devan Springfield 24.38
5 Baumann, Tom Woodstock 24.45
6 Ankuda, Joe Springfield 24.55
7 Heathman, William Oxbow 24.60
8 Taylor, Sam Whitcomb 24.69
9 Jacobs, Luke Woodstock 24.74
10 Zani, Jacob Randolph 24.78
11 Furneaux, John Mill River 24.89
12 Levine, Henry Thetford Aca 24.97
13 Budziak, Mitchael Lake Region 25.00
14 Cook, Connor Thetford Aca 25.00
15 Errair, John Springfield 25.24
16 Mitchell, Johnathan Mount St. Jo 25.28
17 Parker, Dakota Williamstown X25.50
18 Bacon, John Lake Region 25.50
19 Baker, Dylan Peoples Acad 25.80
20 Katon, Brandon Winooski 25.85
21 Lalime, Trey Lake Region 25.90
22 Wiseman, Xavier Twin Valley 25.92
23 Sprague, Nicholas Woodstock 26.00
24 McLean, Gabriel Northfield 26.10
25 Bouchard, Devyn South Royalt 26.43
26 Sudol, Ian Peoples Acad 26.44
27 Schukei, Nate Bfa-Fairfax 26.54
28 Worden, Thomas Williamstown X26.81
29 Therrien, Hunter Twin Valley 26.94
30 Mitchell, Sam Hazen 27.00
31 Leonard, Chad Green Mounta 27.14
32 Fischer, Aden Arlington Me 27.53
33 Wilhelm, Cole Green Mounta 27.83
34 Putvain, Anthony Craftsbury A X27.90
35 Wetherell, Ricky Hazen 28.30
36 Goodenough, Hunter Randolph 28.42
37 Danforth, Tyler Green Mounta 28.50
38 Young, Raymond South Royalt 28.58
39 He, Jmgze Mount St. Jo 28.67
40 Bouza, Austen Arlington Me 28.87
41 Orechovesky, Dylan South Royalt 29.04
42 Manton, T.J. Twin Valley 29.31
43 Martinez, Pablo Peoples Acad 29.64
44 Diamond, Matt Thetford Aca 30.36
45 Launer, Nathaniel Hazen 30.60
46 Hinson, Bradley Woodstock 33.23
Event 19 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
records: 10:23.60 1994 Emily Grossman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Purrier, Elinor Richford 10:23.00
2 Davis, Brooke Mill River 10:55.81
3 Hango, Melissa Richford 11:45.00
4 Pomeroy, Maggie Thetford Aca 12:09.00
5 Lary, Haddie Randolph 12:14.60
6 Powell, Olivia Woodstock 12:23.00
7 Zimet, Timnah Randolph 12:24.60
8 Tucker, Katherine Woodstock 12:37.44
9 Montgomery, Kassy Winooski 12:45.89
10 Carter, Izabella Enosburg Fal 12:47.00
11 Smith, Darby Northfield 12:48.10
12 George, Callan South Royalt 13:46.10
13 Parr, Emily South Royalt 14:05.81
Event 20 Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
records: 9:00.5h 2000 William Henk, Randolph Union HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 LaBelle, Jimmy Thetford Aca 9:39.00
2 Lyons, Chad West Rutland 9:45.06
3 Chatot, Zach Thetford Aca 10:05.50
4 Tucker, Jefferson Woodstock 10:08.00
5 Breault, Jesse Lake Region 10:14.00
6 Karazinski, Mike Lake Region 10:14.00
7 Ducharme, Jeremy Hazen 10:21.30
8 Garrant, Tyler South Royalt 10:28.00
9 Dunkle, Michael South Royalt 10:30.56
10 Hango, Christopher Richford 10:38.00
11 Stames, Danny Peoples Acad 10:43.24
12 Hagenlocher, Peter Northfield 10:58.10
13 Craig, Collin Peoples Acad 11:04.24
14 Faye, Brian Oxbow 11:05.00
15 Liu, Mike Woodstock 11:09.38
16 Davenport, Derrick Oxbow 11:10.00
17 Dolloff, Cody Lake Region 11:15.00
18 Stuntz, Dylan Woodstock 11:16.86
19 Fountain, Chris Winooski 11:25.38
20 Caron, Matthew South Royalt 11:44.64
21 Nagle, Riley Thetford Aca 11:49.72
22 Yaeger, Chris Oxbow 11:58.00
23 Mattsson, Sawyer Woodstock 12:02.36
24 Jackson, Benjamin Enosburg Fal 12:05.00
25 Kepler, Schuyler Lake Region 12:50.00
26 Safford, Dan Peoples Acad 13:10.44
27 Roberts, Paul Sharon Acade 13:11.50
28 Gamble, Duncan Arlington Me 13:25.60
29 Marshall, Owen Thetford Aca 13:50.00
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
records: 4:11.78 5/27/2006 Peoples Academy - VT, Peoples Academy
J Bender, S Guillot, R Guillot, J Ludington
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 South Royalton 'A' 4:34.00
1) Berk, Emily 2) Phillip, Eliza
3) Phillip, Olivia 4) Phillip, Roselie
2 Woodstock 'A' 4:34.10
1) Ramsey, Anna 2) Beda, Alexandra
3) Whittaker, Tracy 4) Ambrose, Stephanie
5) Krawczyk, Alexa 6)
3 Winooski 'A' 4:38.97
1) Leary, Moriah 2) Magowan, Brianna
3) Lamothe, Jessica 4) Russell, Alicia
5) Nguyen, Kim 6) Montgomery, Kassy
4 Thetford Academy 'A' 4:41.64
1) Hoffman, Eliza 2) MacKinnon, Arianna
3) Freund, Erica 4) Vesley-Gross, Zo�
5) Wilhite, Maddison 6)
5 Peoples Academy 'A' 4:42.34
1) Merriam, Hannah 2) Wan, Carie
3) Paige, Naomi 4) Henry, Kayla
5) Segreto, Jade 6) Scarf, Allison
6 Northfield 'A' 4:56.10
1) Bennett, Kristina 2) Smith, Darby
3) McLellan, Keli 4) Clark, Molly
5) Baker, Kaylee 6)
7 Lake Region 'A' 5:45.00
1) Hahn, Hannah 2) Millar, Emily
3) Morissette, Elise 4) Morissette, Sarah
5) Cortez, Nicole 6)
8 Whitcomb 'A' NT
1) Claughton, Theresa 2) Ertel, Mariah
3) Burnham, Lexie 4) Nakoul, Natalia
5) Townsend, Jenna 6)
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
records: 3:36.26 6/9/2008 South Royalton, South Royalton HS
K.Walker, D.Mattern, C.Wilmot, J.Timian
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Thetford Academy 'A' 3:45.00
1) Chapman, Ethan 2) Lopez, Raul
3) Porter, Micah 4) Arnold, Satchel
5) Cook, Connor 6)
2 Lake Region 'A' 3:47.00
1) McKenzie, Canaan 2) Budziak, Mitchael
3) Thibault, Josh 4) Lyon, Matthew
5) Budziak, Jordan 6) Perry, Tyler
7) Heinrichs, John 8) Stuart, Tony
3 Peoples Academy 'A' 3:57.80
1) Ballard, Dylan 2) Wan, Ben
3) Baker, Dylan 4) Stames, Danny
5) Craig, Collin 6) Sudol, Ian
4 Springfield 'A' 3:58.64
1) Andrews, Kodi 2) McCarty, Devan
3) Bombria, Travis 4) Whaley, Chris
5) Bolduc, Leigh 6) Warner, Dagan
7) Bolduc, Larry 8) Stevens, Cody
5 Woodstock 'A' 4:00.00
1) Bald, Anthony 2) Aspell, Luke
3) Ritchie, Sean 4) Morgan, James
5) Gannon, Ryan 6)
6 Winooski 'A' 4:00.65
1) Robinson, Okephief 2) Fountain, Chris
3) Truong, John 4) Miller, Jarren
5) Elston, Thomas 6) Katon, Brandon
7 Northfield 'A' 4:04.10
1) McLean, Gabriel 2) Farley, Luke
3) Robbins, Shea 4) Gage, Ryan
5) Hagenlocher, Peter 6) Robbins, Ryan
8 Hazen 'A' 4:06.00
1) Ducharme, Jeremy 2) McAllister, Walker
3) Forant, Adam 4) Mitchell, Sam
5) Wetherell, Ricky 6) LaCasse, Quinn
7) Kish, Sam 8)
9 South Royalton 'A' 4:09.00
1) Bingham, Daniel 2) Bouchard, Devyn
3) Puopolo, James 4) Post-Kinney, Riley
5) Roy, Eli 6)
10 Green Mountain 'A' 4:11.92
1) Leonard, Chad 2) Danforth, Tyler
3) Stewart, Jay 4) Paczkowski, A.J.
5) LeFevre, Kit 6) Wilhelm, Cole
11 Oxbow 'A' 4:18.00
1) Leete, Grant 2) McLam, Chris
3) Butler, Brett 4) Rock, Tyrone
5) Hodge, Michael 6) Faye, Brian
12 Randolph 'A' 4:18.50
1) Zani, Tommy 2) Whitcomb, Lance
3) Bridges, Sam 4) Zani, Jacob
5) Goodenough, Hunter 6)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
records: 5-03 6/5/2008 Katie Karkowski, Green MT UHS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Orth, Alaina Springfield 5-00.00
2 Russell, Alicia Winooski 5-00.00
3 Leary, Moriah Winooski 4-10.00
4 Scarf, Allison Peoples Acad 4-10.00
5 Snyder, Averill Lake Region 4-08.00
6 Phillip, Eliza South Royalt 4-07.00
7 Lafontaine, Cassandra Enosburg Fal 4-06.00
8 Longwell, Molly Thetford Aca 4-06.00
9 Lamos, Isaiah Richford 4-05.00
10 Wilhite, Maddison Thetford Aca 4-04.00
11 Wagner, Jesse Richford 4-04.00
12 Lamos, Ellijah Richford 4-04.00
13 Gero, Savannah Richford 4-04.00
14 Hoose, Chasity Green Mounta 4-03.00
15 Garaffa, Abby Springfield 4-02.00
16 Hango, Melissa Richford 4-02.00
17 Langdon, Gretchen Green Mounta 4-00.00
18 Doney, Danielle Northfield 3-10.00
19 Ralston, Jessica Green Mounta 3-08.00
20 Hoffman, Lydia Northfield 3-08.00
21 Chase, Muriel Green Mounta 3-08.00
Event 24 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
records: 6-09 5/24/2011 Michael Pianka, Springfield HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Pianka, Michael Springfield 6-09.00
2 Barden, Andrew Bfa-Fairfax 5-10.00
3 Miller, Jarren Winooski 5-10.00
4 Leete, Grant Oxbow 5-08.00
5 Budziak, Jordan Lake Region 5-08.00
6 Pelletier, Dylan Rivendell X5-08.00
7 Boutwell, Nick Woodstock 5-06.00
8 Lawson, Seth Lake Region 5-06.00
9 James, Jesse South Royalt 5-06.00
10 Hango, Christopher Richford 5-06.00
11 Andrews, Kodi Springfield 5-04.00
12 Farley, Luke Northfield 5-04.00
13 Putvain, Anthony Craftsbury A X5-04.00
14 Gerdes, Joshua Northfield 5-04.00
15 Lloyd, Bryce Sharon Acade 5-02.00
16 Forant, Adam Hazen 5-02.00
17 Lalime, Trey Lake Region 5-02.00
18 Striker, Brian South Royalt 5-00.00
19 Veysey, Tyler Green Mounta 5-00.00
20 LaCasse, Quinn Hazen 5-00.00
21 Snide, Dalton Springfield 5-00.00
22 Legris, Doug Bfa-Fairfax 4-10.00
23 Bridges, Sam Randolph 4-10.00
24 Cook, Connor Thetford Aca 4-08.00
25 Maly, Michael Green Mounta 4-08.00
26 Stewart, Jay Green Mounta 4-08.00
27 Orechovesky, Dylan South Royalt NH
28 Therrien, Hunter Twin Valley NH
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
records: 8-03 5/14/2008 Julia Collins, South Royalton HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Henry, Kayla Peoples Acad 9-00.00
2 Hill, Rainie Green Mounta 8-00.00
3 Phillip, Eliza South Royalt 7-06.00
4 Bourque, Katie Green Mounta 7-00.00
5 Zugg, Alison South Royalt 6-06.00
6 Reardon, Shelby Springfield 6-06.00
7 Hoose, Chasity Green Mounta 6-06.00
8 Ralston, Jessica Green Mounta 6-00.00
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
records: 13-08.50 6/5/2008 Tommy Martin, Green Mountain UHS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Martel, Gerald Green Mounta 11-06.00
2 Zani, Tommy Randolph 10-06.00
3 Orechovesky, Dylan South Royalt 9-00.00
4 Puopolo, James South Royalt 8-06.00
5 James, Jesse South Royalt 8-06.00
6 Moorhead, Ryan Springfield 8-00.00
7 Garrant, Tyler South Royalt 8-00.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
records: 17-00 1996 Sarah Scranton, Burr and Burton HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Bassette, Elizabeth Woodstock 16-06.75
2 Benard, Ashley Bfa-Fairfax 15-04.75
3 Scarf, Allison Peoples Acad 15-04.00
4 Skalecki, Sonja Green Mounta 14-10.00
5 Lamos, Ellijah Richford 14-05.00
6 Orth, Alaina Springfield 14-04.00
7 Phillip, Olivia South Royalt 14-02.00
8 McGuinness, Maureen Bfa-Fairfax 14-00.75
9 Reardon, Shelby Springfield 13-07.50
10 Thomas, Meghan Springfield 13-06.00
11 Blais, Megan Mount St. Jo 13-04.00
12 Nguyen, Kim Winooski 13-04.00
13 Launer, Ainsley Hazen 13-04.00
14 Lafontaine, Cassandra Enosburg Fal 13-03.50
15 Bourque, Katie Green Mounta 13-03.00
16 Wan, Carie Peoples Acad 13-00.50
17 Pedone, Oriana Thetford Aca 13-00.50
18 Fischer, Grace Arlington Me 12-09.50
19 Marchessault, Emma Richford 12-09.00
20 Zakrzewski, Lizzie Arlington Me 12-06.00
21 Stomell, Alisha Thetford Aca 12-05.50
22 Whittaker, Tracy Woodstock 12-04.00
23 Bushee, Becca Arlington Me 12-03.00
24 Wagner, Jesse Richford 12-02.00
25 Gero, Savannah Richford 12-01.00
26 Langdon, Gretchen Green Mounta 11-05.00
27 Jenkins, Brittany Woodstock 11-03.00
28 Garaffa, Abby Springfield 11-02.75
29 Lamos, Isaiah Richford 11-02.00
30 Eubanks, Shannon Lake Region 11-00.00
31 Delcore, Amber South Royalt 10-03.00
32 Cortez, Nicole Lake Region 10-01.00
33 Aekus, Elizabeth Twin Valley 9-10.00
34 Lee, Emma Hazen 7-06.00
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
records: 20-06.75 5/26/2007 Matt Longwell, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Weider, Ian Thetford Aca 19-08.50
2 Pelletier, Dylan Rivendell X19-04.00
3 Lloyd, Bryce Sharon Acade 19-03.50
4 Andrews, Kodi Springfield 19-03.00
5 Chatot, Dominic Thetford Aca 18-07.75
6 Bombria, Travis Springfield 18-03.00
7 Gerdes, Joshua Northfield 18-02.00
8 Wade, Killian Arlington Me 17-10.00
9 Ankuda, Joe Springfield 17-10.00
10 Lalime, Trey Lake Region 17-09.00
11 Jacobs, Luke Woodstock 17-06.25
12 Mitchell, Johnathan Mount St. Jo 17-06.00
13 Baumann, Tom Woodstock 17-05.00
14 Thibault, Josh Lake Region 17-01.00
15 Gallup, Drew Lake Region 17-00.00
16 Robitaille, Shane Richford 16-10.00
17 Wiseman, Xavier Twin Valley 16-06.00
18 Post-Kinney, Riley South Royalt 16-03.00
19 Khiery, Alex Whitcomb 16-03.00
20 Veysey, Tyler Green Mounta 16-00.00
21 Leete, Grant Oxbow 16-00.00
22 Fischer, Aden Arlington Me 15-02.50
23 Cleaves, Aidan Thetford Aca 14-10.25
24 Therrien, Hunter Twin Valley 14-08.25
25 Bergman, Eric Bfa-Fairfax 14-08.00
26 Porter, Micah Thetford Aca 14-03.00
27 Leonard, Chad Green Mounta 14-02.00
28 Danforth, Tyler Green Mounta 14-00.00
29 Lemmer, Tucker Woodstock 13-09.00
30 Young, Raymond South Royalt 13-06.50
31 LeFevre, Kit Green Mounta 12-03.00
32 Gamble, Duncan Arlington Me 10-09.00
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
records: 36-00 1997 Kate Huyler, Green Mountain Union HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Bassette, Elizabeth Woodstock 33-03.00
2 Bennett, Kristina Northfield 31-10.00
3 Ramsey, Anna Woodstock 31-05.50
4 Hoose, Chasity Green Mounta 30-06.50
5 Grigel, Haley Thetford Aca 30-02.25
6 Hahn, Hannah Lake Region 30-02.00
7 Pianka, Saiana Springfield 29-09.00
8 Vesley-Gross, Zo� Thetford Aca 29-07.00
9 Hill, Rainie Green Mounta 29-05.00
10 Phillip, Olivia South Royalt 28-07.00
11 Bourque, Katie Green Mounta 28-06.00
12 Nguyen, Kim Winooski 28-04.00
13 Clark, Molly Northfield 26-09.00
14 Turner, Allison South Royalt 26-07.75
15 Chase, Muriel Green Mounta 26-01.00
16 Lamos, Ellijah Richford 25-08.00
17 Eubanks, Shannon Lake Region 24-00.00
18 Morissette, Sarah Lake Region 23-11.00
19 McFarland, Finn Woodstock 23-06.00
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
records: 44-04.75 5/29/2010 Richie Hackett, Lake Region UHS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Pianka, Michael Springfield 42-06.00
2 Robinson, Okephief Winooski 40-01.00
3 Pelletier, Dylan Rivendell X39-08.00
4 Chatot, Dominic Thetford Aca 38-11.00
5 Truong, John Winooski 38-04.00
6 Bacon, John Lake Region 37-01.00
7 Gerdes, Joshua Northfield 36-10.00
8 Gallup, Drew Lake Region 36-08.00
9 Farley, Luke Northfield 34-09.00
10 Levine, Henry Thetford Aca 34-09.00
11 Heathman, William Oxbow 34-03.00
12 Jackson, Benjamin Enosburg Fal 34-01.50
13 Rodriguez-Palao, Karlos Lake Region 33-00.00
14 Lyons, Chad West Rutland 32-10.25
15 Post-Kinney, Riley South Royalt 30-11.00
16 Lemmer, Tucker Woodstock 30-02.00
17 Hunt, Joshua Lake Region 30-00.00
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
records: 118-07 6/11/2003 Lisa Welch, Oxbow HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Stern, Maria Springfield 97-11.50
2 Skalecki, Sonja Green Mounta 91-05
3 McGuinness, Maureen Bfa-Fairfax 87-03.50
4 Chapman, Ella Thetford Aca 87-00.50
5 Ransom, Kassidy Enosburg Fal 85-10
6 Lafontaine, Cassandra Enosburg Fal 85-08
7 Regan, Hayley Enosburg Fal 77-05
8 Clark, Courtney South Royalt 74-02
9 French, Sabrina Oxbow 73-05
10 Collins, Tabitha Hazen 71-01
11 Morissette, Sarah Lake Region 71-00
12 Carleton, Brie Springfield 70-11
13 Swanson, Hannah Twin Valley 70-02
14 Bearse, Helen Springfield 69-11
15 Spaulding, Dee-J Peoples Acad 68-04
16 Macksey, Elizabeth Arlington Me 66-05
17 Snyder, Averill Lake Region 65-00
18 Schleimer, Rachel Springfield 65-00
19 Silva, Holly Green Mounta 63-03
20 Cilley, Larin South Royalt 62-06
21 Doney, Danielle Northfield 62-03
22 Sleeman, Morgan Winooski 61-02
23 Mahoney, Gabrielle Bfa-Fairfax 61-02
24 Powers, Katie Lake Region 60-00
25 Richardson, Emily Hazen 57-06
26 Jenkins, Brittany Woodstock 57-03
27 Bosley, Meghan Bfa-Fairfax 56-06
28 Arnold, Ashley South Royalt 56-04
29 Chamberlain, Sarah Oxbow 55-11
30 Falzo, Monica South Royalt 55-05
31 Collins, Marisa Hazen 52-03
32 Wells, Lyndsey Bfa-Fairfax 52-02
33 Hoffman, Lydia Northfield 50-00
34 Wei, Ningxi Arlington Me 49-10.50
35 Cook, Anna Oxbow 48-00
36 Amato, Eve Woodstock 47-01
37 Martin-Baker, Deirdre Craftsbury A X46-08
38 Ertel, Mariah Whitcomb 44-04
39 Osborne, Emmalee Northfield 40-00
40 Molleur, Hillary Hazen 38-07
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
records: 143-09 6/19/2008 Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Ducharme, Kyle Hazen 140-05
2 Robinson, Okephief Winooski 130-10
3 Gillis, A.J. Oxbow 123-08
4 Parent, Eric Enosburg Fal 111-11
5 Tolosky, Nathan Woodstock 102-04
6 James, Jesse South Royalt 101-07
7 Boutwell, Nick Woodstock 100-05
8 Taylor, Sam Whitcomb 100-01
9 Jurgelewicz, Sanders Thetford Aca 98-04
10 Budziak, Mitchael Lake Region 98-00
11 Peters, Ramsey Green Mounta 97-07
12 Lloyd, Bryce Sharon Acade 95-03.50
13 Carey, Devon Thetford Aca 93-02.50
14 Audsley, Parker South Royalt 92-01
15 Paczkowski, A.J. Green Mounta 91-11.75
16 Steiner, Michael Springfield 89-09
17 Hatin, Dylan Oxbow 89-05
18 Robinson, Cody Enosburg Fal 88-09
19 Jackson, Benjamin Enosburg Fal 88-02
20 Robbins, Ryan Northfield 87-06
21 Scheffler, Luke Enosburg Fal 87-01
22 Macksey, Peter Arlington Me 85-00
23 Khiery, Alex Whitcomb 84-08.50
24 Condon, Nick Arlington Me 83-05.50
25 Vovakes, Mitch South Royalt 80-06.50
26 Astbury, Spencer Woodstock 79-11.75
27 Snide, Dalton Springfield 78-06.50
28 Gannon, Dylan Woodstock 78-06
29 Ballard, Dylan Peoples Acad 77-11
30 Perry, Tyler Lake Region 75-00
31 Alexander, Eli Green Mounta 73-10
32 Harwood, Mark Green Mounta 73-03
33 Sudol, Ian Peoples Acad 71-06
34 Parent, Zach Springfield 69-07
35 Striker, Dylan South Royalt 64-09
36 Dougher, Jacob Peoples Acad 64-01
37 Dickson, John Hazen 62-09
38 Yaeger, Chris Oxbow 54-08
39 Fernandez, Robert Thetford Aca 53-10
40 Blair, Alexander Bfa-Fairfax 51-00
41 Snook, Tucker Oxbow 48-00
42 Gundlach, Dylan Thetford Aca 44-01
43 Gonzalez, Joel Twin Valley ND
44 Peterson, Bobby Sharon Acade ND
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
records: 141-02 6/8/2002 Sarah Mattern, South Royalton HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Regan, Hayley Enosburg Fal 114-05
2 Ransom, Kassidy Enosburg Fal 91-04
3 Lambert, Rayne South Royalt 82-06
4 Jalonen, Johanna Enosburg Fal 82-00
5 Arnold, Simone Randolph 80-05
6 Mahoney, Gabrielle Bfa-Fairfax 76-02
7 Falzo, Monica South Royalt 75-11
8 Clark, Courtney South Royalt 75-02
9 Chapman, Ella Thetford Aca 74-09
10 Howes, Chloe Thetford Aca 72-03
11 Tarleton, Hannah Thetford Aca 71-10
12 Zugg, Alison South Royalt 70-11
13 Sleeman, Kathryn Winooski 70-04
14 McLellan, Keli Northfield 70-02
15 Collins, Tabitha Hazen 66-10
16 Bosley, Meghan Bfa-Fairfax 64-07
17 Bushee, Becca Arlington Me 62-06
18 Spaulding, Dee-J Peoples Acad 59-04
19 Bactad, Nikka Springfield 58-10
20 French, Sabrina Oxbow 58-03
21 Morse, Rachel Winooski 56-09
22 Macksey, Elizabeth Arlington Me 56-00
23 Dudley, Katrina Enosburg Fal 54-11
24 Tucker, Katherine Woodstock 54-07
25 Chamberlain, Sarah Oxbow 54-05
26 Blackburn, Emily Bfa-Fairfax 53-06
27 Powers, Katie Lake Region 51-00
28 Marchessault, Emma Richford 50-01
29 Collins, Emma Bfa-Fairfax 48-01
30 Gero, Savannah Richford 47-02
31 Longo, Maddy Thetford Aca 46-06
32 Mantello, Gabe Woodstock 41-07
33 Townsend, Jenna Whitcomb 39-04.75
34 Lee, Emma Hazen 37-00
35 Wetherby, Ashley Richford 14-03
36 McFarland, Finn Woodstock ND
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
records: 163-00 5/20/2008 Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Robitaille, Shane Richford 364-02.25
2 Barden, Andrew Bfa-Fairfax 144-06
3 Ballard, Dylan Peoples Acad 143-01
4 Parent, Eric Enosburg Fal 138-09
5 Hunt, Joshua Lake Region 138-00
6 Karazinski, Mike Lake Region 134-00
7 Parker, Dakota Williamstown X129-01
8 Bauer, Ben Thetford Aca 127-08
9 Lloyd, Bryce Sharon Acade 124-00
10 Peterson, Bobby Sharon Acade 115-02
11 Rock, Tyrone Oxbow 114-08
12 Jurgelewicz, Sanders Thetford Aca 114-00
13 Scheffler, Luke Enosburg Fal 114-00
14 James, Jesse South Royalt 113-06
15 Leete, Grant Oxbow 112-08
16 Parent, Zach Springfield 112-05
17 Baker, Dylan Peoples Acad 111-05
18 Bombria, Travis Springfield 111-05
19 Peters, Ramsey Green Mounta 111-02
20 Worden, Thomas Williamstown X110-04
21 Condon, Nick Arlington Me 109-05
22 Jackson, Benjamin Enosburg Fal 107-09
23 Goodenough, Hunter Randolph 102-08
24 Striker, Brian South Royalt 102-03
25 Fischer, Aden Arlington Me 102-02
26 Steiner, Michael Springfield 101-02
27 Linowski, Harry Woodstock 100-11
28 Forant, Adam Hazen 98-02
29 Robinson, Cody Enosburg Fal 97-04
30 Cicak, Vedad Winooski 97-02
31 Ulz, Billy Thetford Aca 95-11
32 Bouza, Austen Arlington Me 95-05
33 Maly, Michael Green Mounta 95-04
34 Launer, Nathaniel Hazen 94-05
35 Putvain, Anthony Craftsbury A X92-07
36 Kish, Sam Hazen 91-08
37 Striker, Dylan South Royalt 90-05
38 Elston, Thomas Winooski 88-02
39 Astbury, Spencer Woodstock 88-02
40 Sadoques, Jarod Thetford Aca 87-01
41 Vovakes, Mitch South Royalt 84-04
42 Macksey, Peter Arlington Me 83-07
43 Sudol, Ian Peoples Acad 82-05
44 Langona, Reid Woodstock 72-04
45 Thayer, Grady Hazen 71-07
46 Derosier, Justin Springfield 65-04
47 Richardson, Morgan Green Mounta 59-06
48 Snook, Tucker Oxbow 55-08
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
records: 39-02.50 2000 Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Stern, Maria Springfield 32-04.50
2 Battiest, Amanda Springfield 32-04.00
3 Clark, Courtney South Royalt 30-01.00
4 Ransom, Kassidy Enosburg Fal 27-08.50
5 Collins, Tabitha Hazen 27-05.00
6 Arnold, Simone Randolph 26-11.00
7 Barton, Megan Thetford Aca 26-10.00
8 Amato, Eve Woodstock 26-07.00
9 Spaulding, Dee-J Peoples Acad 24-06.75
10 Arnold, Ashley South Royalt 24-01.00
11 Swanson, Hannah Twin Valley 23-11.00
12 Falzo, Monica South Royalt 23-11.00
13 Bearse, Helen Springfield 23-10.00
14 French, Sabrina Oxbow 23-07.00
15 Macksey, Elizabeth Arlington Me 23-02.50
16 Jalonen, Johanna Enosburg Fal 23-02.00
17 Townsend, Jenna Whitcomb 23-02.00
18 Mahoney, Gabrielle Bfa-Fairfax 23-02.00
19 Carleton, Brie Springfield 22-08.50
20 Langdon, Gretchen Green Mounta 22-03.00
21 Chamberlain, Sarah Oxbow 21-11.00
22 Silva, Holly Green Mounta 21-06.00
23 Cilley, Larin South Royalt 21-04.00
24 Dudley, Katrina Enosburg Fal 21-03.00
25 Collins, Marisa Hazen 20-05.50
26 Wells, Lyndsey Bfa-Fairfax 20-05.00
27 Claughton, Theresa Whitcomb 20-04.00
28 Bosley, Meghan Bfa-Fairfax 20-01.00
29 Hoffman, Lydia Northfield 20-00.00
30 Blackburn, Emily Bfa-Fairfax 19-09.50
31 Morris, Miranda Richford 19-06.00
32 Richardson, Emily Hazen 19-06.00
33 Wei, Ningxi Arlington Me 19-04.75
34 Morse, Rachel Winooski 19-01.00
35 Martin-Baker, Deirdre Craftsbury A X17-11.00
36 Mundy, Kieran Thetford Aca 17-06.00
37 Molleur, Hillary Hazen 17-03.00
38 Osborne, Emmalee Northfield 16-05.00
39 Sylvester-Cross, Jazmyn Enosburg Fal 15-08.00
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
records: 48-03.50 6/7/2008 Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Gillis, A.J. Oxbow 42-09.00
2 Ducharme, Kyle Hazen 38-06.00
3 Audsley, Parker South Royalt 38-02.00
4 Tolosky, Nathan Woodstock 37-06.50
5 Robitaille, Shane Richford 36-10.00
6 Langdell, Kitt Thetford Aca 36-00.00
7 Goodenough, Hunter Randolph 35-11.00
8 Hunt, Joshua Lake Region 35-05.00
9 Bombria, Travis Springfield 35-00.00
10 Robinson, Cody Enosburg Fal 34-08.50
11 Bauer, Ben Thetford Aca 34-00.00
12 Peterson, Jalen Woodstock 33-11.00
13 Snide, Dalton Springfield 33-05.75
14 Parent, Eric Enosburg Fal 33-05.00
15 Robbins, Ryan Northfield 33-02.00
16 Condon, Nick Arlington Me 33-02.00
17 Hatin, Dylan Oxbow 32-04.00
18 Astbury, Spencer Woodstock 32-04.00
19 Langona, Reid Woodstock 32-00.00
20 Clogston, Clark South Royalt 31-10.50
21 Vovakes, Mitch South Royalt 31-04.00
22 Katon, Brandon Winooski 31-03.00
23 Mills, Zachary Bfa-Fairfax 30-09.50
24 Peterson, Bobby Sharon Acade 30-06.00
25 Ulz, Billy Thetford Aca 30-05.00
26 Paczkowski, A.J. Green Mounta 30-01.00
27 Scheffler, Luke Enosburg Fal 29-08.50
28 Striker, Dylan South Royalt 29-02.50
29 Heinrichs, John Lake Region 29-00.00
30 Harwood, Mark Green Mounta 28-02.00
31 Alexander, Eli Green Mounta 28-01.00
32 Macksey, Peter Arlington Me 27-08.00
33 Richardson, Morgan Green Mounta 23-10.00
34 Blair, Alexander Bfa-Fairfax 21-10.00
35 Dickson, John Hazen 21-07.00
36 Snook, Tucker Oxbow 21-03.00
More news
History for Milton Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milton, Vermont
Show 2 more
|